
Cooper
Flinton
L · TBL
2026-27
Cooper Flinton (Tampa Bay Lightning) stats, profile and latest news: offensive production, ice time, advanced stats and headlines.
Cooper Flinton
HEIGHT : 188 cm · WEIGHT : 96 kg · SHOOTS : L
Born : August 15, 2003 · Auburn, United States
Drafted : 2021 · TBL · round 7, pick #211
Contract : $905,000 · 2025-26 → 2026-27 · Entry-Level Contract · RFA (10.2) · Signing bonus $92,500
Advanced stats
No stats for this season.
Stats and photos: NHL (NHL.com)
Cooper Flinton: frequently asked questions
How old is Cooper Flinton?
Cooper Flinton is 23 years old: he was born on August 16, 2003.
How tall is Cooper Flinton, and how much does he weigh?
Cooper Flinton is 6'2" (188 cm) and weighs 212 lb (96 kg).
Where is Cooper Flinton from?
United States: Cooper Flinton was born in Auburn, New Hampshire, United States.
What team does Cooper Flinton play for?
Cooper Flinton plays for the Tampa Bay Lightning in the NHL, at L, wearing number 50.
Is Cooper Flinton injured?
No: Cooper Flinton is not on the latest NHL injury report. This answer is updated throughout the season.
How much does Cooper Flinton make?
Cooper Flinton carries a cap hit of $905K per season, on a contract worth $1.8M in total over 2 years.
When does Cooper Flinton's contract end?
Cooper Flinton's contract runs through the 2026-27 season; he will then be a restricted free agent.
Where was Cooper Flinton drafted?
Cooper Flinton was drafted 211th overall (round 7) by Tampa Bay Lightning in 2021.
See also: his Tampa Bay Lightning teammates
Full roster →NHL.com ↗ · Stats and photos: NHL (NHL.com)




