PickALeague.com

Detroit Pistons vs. Cleveland Cavaliers: game summary

Final · March 3, 2026 at 7:00 p.m.

Rocket Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Detroit Pistons logo DETCLE Cleveland Cavaliers logo
39-77Field goals38-86
51%Field goal %44%
9-243-pointers17-46
38%3-point %37%
22-29Free throws20-26
76%Free throw %77%
44Rebounds38
10Offensive rebounds11
34Defensive rebounds27
29Assists27
9Steals7
7Blocks4
14Turnovers10
48Points in the paint40
10Fast break points9
23Fouls20

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Tobias HarrisF3119500006-121-36-7+9
Duncan RobinsonF348232222-62-52-2+4
Jalen DurenC27241410137-90-010-14+6
Cade CunninghamG39106141154-160-32-2-11
Ausar ThompsonG3116664117-110-12-4+6
Bench
Ronald Holland IIF198510013-42-30-0-17
Isaiah StewartC224221212-40-00-0-10
Javonte GreenG1313101005-73-50-0-2
Caris LeVertG132210001-40-30-0-12
Daniss JenkinsG115110002-41-10-0+7
Totals1094429971339-779-2422-29

Did not play: Paul Reed, Bobi Klintman, Kevin Huerter, Marcus Sasser, Chaz Lanier

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jarrett AllenC218301014-70-00-2-3
Evan MobleyC3218542005-92-46-8-2
James HardenG3518570055-172-96-6-6
Sam MerrillG279021003-103-70-0-6
Jaylon TysonG3222340218-155-121-3+8
Bench
Thomas BryantC169501102-52-43-3+12
Dennis SchroderG2815550026-102-31-1+16
Craig Porter Jr.G227830013-81-40-0+6
Keon EllisG277422102-50-33-3-5
Totals1133827741038-8617-4620-26

Did not play: Larry Nance Jr., Tristan Enaruna, Nae'Qwan Tomlin, Riley Minix, Tyrese Proctor

Game info

Arena
Rocket Arena · Cleveland, OH
Attendance
19,432
TV
FanDuel SN DET, FanDuel SN OH, NBA League Pass
Officials
Pat Fraher · Karl Lane · Ashley Moyer-Gleich

About this game

Who won Pistons vs Cavaliers?

Cavaliers won 113-109 over Pistons on Tuesday, March 3, 2026.

When was Pistons vs Cavaliers played?

On Tuesday, March 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM ET at Rocket Arena.

Where was Pistons vs Cavaliers played?

At Rocket Arena.