PickALeague.com

Denver Nuggets vs. New Orleans Pelicans: game summary

Final · November 15, 2024 at 8:00 p.m.

Smoothie King Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Denver Nuggets logo DENNOP New Orleans Pelicans logo
37-87Field goals37-87
43%Field goal %43%
10-373-pointers11-35
27%3-point %31%
10-11Free throws16-18
91%Free throw %89%
38Rebounds56
5Offensive rebounds17
33Defensive rebounds39
26Assists21
10Steals4
1Blocks5
8Turnovers15
52Points in the paint38
16Fast break points15
16Fouls13

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dario SaricF349851044-91-50-0+12
Michael Porter Jr.F39246300010-184-70-0+1
Jamal MurrayG4316682006-162-82-20
Christian BraunG3715435017-120-21-1-11
Peyton WatsonG2918501006-121-55-6-4
Bench
Hunter TysonF20000000-20-20-0-7
Zeke NnajiF60001000-20-10-0-15
Vlatko CancarSF82200101-20-00-0+1
Russell WestbrookG225470012-81-30-0-1
Julian StrawtherG205300011-61-42-2-11
Totals943826101737-8710-3710-11

Did not play: DeAndre Jordan, PJ Hall, Trey Alexander

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Brandon IngramF37299701212-263-92-2+18
Trey Murphy IIIF3017831027-152-81-1-8
Yves MissiC2961201062-60-02-2+1
Javonte GreenG269201102-81-54-4-3
Brandon Boston Jr.G3819441027-133-72-2-1
Bench
Jamal CainF202520211-50-30-1+9
Jeremiah Robinson-EarlF226820002-40-12-2+4
Trey Jemison IIIC156310112-30-02-2+5
Jaylen NowellG247520002-72-21-2+10
Totals1015621451437-8711-3516-18

Did not play: Daniel Theis, Antonio Reeves, Jordan Hawkins

Game info

Arena
Smoothie King Center · New Orleans, LA
Attendance
16,137
TV
NBA League Pass, GCSEN, Altitude Sports
Officials
Karl Lane · Ben Taylor · Jenna Schroeder

About this game

Who won Nuggets vs Pelicans?

Pelicans won 101-94 over Nuggets on Friday, November 15, 2024.

When was Nuggets vs Pelicans played?

On Friday, November 15, 2024, at 8:00 PM ET at Smoothie King Center.

Where was Nuggets vs Pelicans played?

At Smoothie King Center.