PickALeague.com

Dallas Mavericks vs. New York Knicks: game summary

Final · January 19, 2026 at 5:00 p.m.

Madison Square Garden

Summary

Team

Team stats

Dallas Mavericks logo DALNYK New York Knicks logo
40-82Field goals38-95
49%Field goal %40%
15-323-pointers9-31
47%3-point %29%
19-28Free throws12-20
68%Free throw %60%
49Rebounds53
7Offensive rebounds17
42Defensive rebounds36
25Assists22
9Steals10
5Blocks5
17Turnovers17
44Points in the paint52
32Fast break points6
21Fouls25

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dwight PowellF282520020-10-02-2+19
Caleb MartinF243133121-20-11-2+19
Naji MarshallF3319841017-181-64-4+15
Cooper FlaggF2818731047-141-43-6+21
Max ChristieG3526620019-138-100-0+20
Bench
Jeremiah Robinson-EarlF144310001-40-22-2+2
Moussa CisseC2015911435-60-05-8-2
Klay ThompsonG2114522005-124-70-0-8
Brandon WilliamsG116110022-40-02-4-9
Ryan NembhardG224351022-70-10-0+10
Miles KellyG20110000-00-00-0-1
Jaden HardyG23000001-11-10-0-1
Totals1144925951740-8215-3219-28

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
OG AnunobyF319623133-81-42-2-12
Karl-Anthony TownsC30221841159-192-52-4-15
Josh HartG288630023-62-50-0-16
Mikal BridgesG337332113-101-40-0-21
Jalen BrunsonG3422060029-241-43-3-15
Bench
Guerschon YabuseleF30000000-00-00-0+1
Pacome DadietF30010000-00-00-0+1
Mohamed DiawaraF32100001-10-00-0+1
Mitchell RobinsonC19121400216-80-00-2-11
Ariel HukportiC31100010-00-01-2+1
Jordan ClarksonG21001000-30-11-2+1
Landry ShametG236111002-51-41-3-4
Miles McBrideG275322021-81-42-2+3
Tyler KolekG32000001-30-00-0+1
Totals9753221051738-959-3112-20

Game info

Arena
Madison Square Garden · New York, NY
Attendance
19,812
TV
NBC, Peacock, MSG, KFAA-TV, MavsTV
Officials
John Goble · Evan Scott · John Butler

About this game

Who won Mavericks vs Knicks?

Mavericks won 114-97 over Knicks on Monday, January 19, 2026.

When was Mavericks vs Knicks played?

On Monday, January 19, 2026, at 5:00 PM ET at Madison Square Garden.

Where was Mavericks vs Knicks played?

At Madison Square Garden.