PickALeague.com

Miami Heat vs. Portland Trail Blazers: game summary

Final · January 11, 2025 at 10:00 p.m.

Moda Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Miami Heat logo MIAPOR Portland Trail Blazers logo
44-92Field goals36-95
48%Field goal %38%
19-443-pointers13-45
43%3-point %29%
12-16Free throws13-19
75%Free throw %68%
43Rebounds51
8Offensive rebounds16
35Defensive rebounds35
31Assists24
13Steals6
5Blocks6
11Turnovers17
46Points in the paint36
11Fast break points18
16Fouls15

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Miami Heat logoMiami Heat

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Haywood HighsmithF3714345005-84-50-0+13
Jaime Jaquez Jr.F2611522124-90-13-5+9
Bam AdebayoC30131161016-131-20-0+7
Terry RozierG2911242044-91-52-2+9
Tyler HerroG32325500111-227-143-4+9
Bench
Duncan RobinsonF168211012-82-52-2+7
Keshad JohnsonF20100000-00-00-0+3
Nikola JovicF3221851118-124-71-1+20
Kel'el WareC167400203-60-21-2+9
Alec BurksSG80030000-10-10-0+5
Josh ChristopherSG20010000-00-00-0+3
Pelle LarssonG102201101-40-20-0+11
Totals11943311351044-9219-4412-16

Did not play: Kevin Love, Jimmy Butler III, Josh Richardson

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Toumani CamaraF3961021112-70-32-4-7
Deni AvdijaF37151252135-141-44-4-16
Donovan ClinganC2781011214-60-10-0-2
Anfernee SimonsG33284300210-237-141-1-1
Shaedon SharpeG3722350167-203-85-6-18
Bench
Justin MinayaF20211000-10-00-0-3
Dalano BantonF60110000-10-00-0-5
Jabari WalkerF23000001-21-20-0-3
Kris MurrayF1510320105-70-10-0-16
Duop ReathC163310011-61-60-0-11
Bryce McGowensG20000000-10-10-0-3
Scoot HendersonG213331011-60-41-4-17
Rayan RupertG20000010-10-10-0-3
Totals985124661636-9513-4513-19

Did not play: Deandre Ayton, Matisse Thybulle

Game info

Arena
Moda Center · Portland, OR
Attendance
17,505
TV
NBA League Pass, KUNP 16, KATU 2.2, FanDuel SN Sun
Officials
Rodney Mott · Ben Taylor · Matt Kallio

About this game

Who won Heat vs Trail Blazers?

Heat won 119-98 over Trail Blazers on Saturday, January 11, 2025.

When was Heat vs Trail Blazers played?

On Saturday, January 11, 2025, at 10:00 PM ET at Moda Center.

Where was Heat vs Trail Blazers played?

At Moda Center.