PickALeague.com

Miami Heat vs. San Antonio Spurs: game summary

Final · February 1, 2025 at 8:30 p.m.

Frost Bank Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Miami Heat logo MIASAS San Antonio Spurs logo
41-89Field goals38-91
46%Field goal %42%
13-423-pointers12-36
31%3-point %33%
10-17Free throws15-21
59%Free throw %71%
52Rebounds48
12Offensive rebounds13
40Defensive rebounds35
30Assists27
7Steals8
5Blocks3
14Turnovers11
40Points in the paint46
12Fast break points13
15Fouls18

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Miami Heat logoMiami Heat

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Duncan RobinsonF278110022-62-42-2+1
Haywood HighsmithF237310013-91-60-0+1
Bam AdebayoC383012923313-212-52-2+5
Kel'el WareC3461220203-60-10-0+2
Tyler HerroG3611481034-150-73-5+3
Bench
Jaime Jaquez Jr.F2310611024-70-22-4-5
Nikola JovicF2514743025-103-71-2+3
Terry RozierG3319740007-145-90-2+2
Pelle LarssonG10000000-10-10-0-2
Totals1055230751341-8913-4210-17

Did not play: Kevin Love, Keshad Johnson, Alec Burks, Josh Richardson, Josh Christopher

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Harrison BarnesF2812210104-72-42-3-3
Charles BasseyC2791510114-80-01-2-18
Chris PaulG3212473014-92-42-2-4
Devin VassellG3518310028-221-101-1-1
Stephon CastleG2310662024-102-40-0+9
Bench
Zach CollinsF82210001-20-00-0-2
Sandro MamukelashviliF1010200014-61-31-1+6
Keldon JohnsonF2619510015-142-57-10-3
Julian ChampagnieF176221102-52-50-0+16
Jeremy SochanF192531011-50-00-0-6
Tre JonesG143241011-30-11-2-4
Totals1034827831038-9112-3615-21

Did not play: Malaki Branham, David Duke Jr., Blake Wesley, Sidy Cissoko

Game info

Arena
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX
Attendance
18,354
TV
NBA League Pass, KENS 5, FanDuel SN Sun
Officials
Michael Smith · CJ Washington · Kevin Scott

About this game

Who won Heat vs Spurs?

Heat won 105-103 over Spurs on Saturday, February 1, 2025.

When was Heat vs Spurs played?

On Saturday, February 1, 2025, at 8:30 PM ET at Frost Bank Center.

Where was Heat vs Spurs played?

At Frost Bank Center.