PickALeague.com

Cleveland Cavaliers vs. Indiana Pacers: game summary

Final · May 11, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Summary

Team

Team stats

Cleveland Cavaliers logo CLEIND Indiana Pacers logo
30-70Field goals49-93
43%Field goal %53%
14-353-pointers15-35
40%3-point %43%
35-40Free throws16-20
88%Free throw %80%
41Rebounds37
10Offensive rebounds8
31Defensive rebounds29
20Assists37
8Steals6
4Blocks2
22Turnovers11
32Points in the paint58
13Fast break points11
28Fouls27

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jarrett AllenC202210120-10-02-2-24
Evan MobleyC2710501023-72-42-2-27
Donovan MitchellG2012101123-111-55-6-35
Max StrusG2211631024-93-70-0-22
Darius GarlandG2721161036-111-58-8-21
Bench
Dean WadeF113301001-21-20-0-13
De'Andre HunterF165410130-40-25-6-9
Chuma OkekeF53010001-11-10-0+9
Isaac OkoroF1913201025-62-21-2+15
Tristan ThompsonC123600111-20-01-2+12
Javonte GreenG72200000-10-02-2+3
Ty JeromeG187200032-31-12-2-4
Sam MerrillG142310000-20-22-2-10
Jaylon TysonG1211231022-62-35-6+12
Craig Porter Jr.G104241002-40-10-0+14
Totals1094120842230-7014-3535-40

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Pascal SiakamF2121631019-102-21-1+29
Myles TurnerC2220730017-134-42-3+24
Andrew NembhardG307373003-71-20-0+22
Aaron NesmithG2312140014-82-42-2+27
Tyrese HaliburtonG2611550023-81-54-5+27
Bench
James JohnsonF82021201-20-10-0-7
Obi ToppinF2120520009-141-41-3+9
Jarace WalkerF144120012-80-30-0-15
Thomas BryantC95000001-21-12-2-1
Tony BradleyC80200000-00-00-0-7
T.J. McConnellG1813281015-91-22-2+9
Ben SheppardG2914300025-102-62-2-7
Bennedict MathurinG10100010-00-00-0+5
Johnny FurphyG100110000-20-10-0-15
Totals1293737621049-9315-3516-20

Game info

Arena
Gainbridge Fieldhouse · Indianapolis, IN
Attendance
17,274
TV
TNT, truTV, HBO Max
Officials
Brent Barnaky · John Goble · Curtis Blair · Kevin Scott

About this game

Who won Cavaliers vs Pacers?

Pacers won 129-109 over Cavaliers on Sunday, May 11, 2025.

When was Cavaliers vs Pacers played?

On Sunday, May 11, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at Gainbridge Fieldhouse.

Where was Cavaliers vs Pacers played?

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse.