PickALeague.com

Milwaukee Bucks vs. Cleveland Cavaliers: game summary

Final · December 20, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.

Rocket Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Milwaukee Bucks logo MILCLE Cleveland Cavaliers logo
40-85Field goals46-91
47%Field goal %51%
10-273-pointers20-47
37%3-point %43%
11-18Free throws12-14
61%Free throw %86%
45Rebounds48
10Offensive rebounds9
35Defensive rebounds39
23Assists30
14Steals11
4Blocks0
20Turnovers18
48Points in the paint40
10Fast break points7
17Fouls10

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Taurean PrinceF255321042-41-30-0-19
Giannis AntetokounmpoF303314330513-221-16-10-19
Brook LopezC2410610214-62-30-0-21
AJ GreenG170141100-40-30-0-20
Andre Jackson Jr.G150210010-50-40-0-16
Bench
Khris MiddletonF1914330025-121-23-5-6
Bobby PortisF209321014-91-20-0-20
MarJon BeauchampF128410033-41-11-2+4
Liam RobbinsC90211110-10-00-0+10
Pat ConnaughtonG133100001-11-10-0-4
Delon WrightG172222011-40-20-0+5
Gary Trent Jr.G188101013-51-31-1-20
Stanley UmudeG70311000-10-00-0+7
Ryan RollinsG129023004-71-20-0+4
Totals10145231442040-8510-2711-18

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dean WadeF2115522005-64-51-1+19
Jarrett AllenC25101002015-60-00-0+16
Evan MobleyC2715740026-100-23-3+21
Donovan MitchellG2727462009-153-76-8+21
Darius GarlandG2516451036-154-60-0+16
Bench
Georges NiangF175211002-41-20-0+13
Tristan ThompsonC92600000-30-02-2-10
Caris LeVertG187241023-71-40-0+18
Ty JeromeG1613442025-103-70-0-1
Max StrusG199020003-83-80-0+20
Sam MerrillG195310022-61-50-00
Jaylon TysonG90000030-10-10-0-10
Craig Porter Jr.G80110000-00-00-0-8
Totals12448301101546-9120-4712-14

Game info

Arena
Rocket Arena · Cleveland, OH
Attendance
19,432
TV
NBA TV, FanDuel SN OH, FanDuel SN WI
Officials
Brent Barnaky · Curtis Blair · Jason Goldenberg

About this game

Who won Bucks vs Cavaliers?

Cavaliers won 124-101 over Bucks on Friday, December 20, 2024.

When was Bucks vs Cavaliers played?

On Friday, December 20, 2024, at 7:30 PM ET at Rocket Arena.

Where was Bucks vs Cavaliers played?

At Rocket Arena.