Base
William
Lugo
SS
William Lugo
SS
Biography
- Height
- 6' 3"
- Weight
- 98 kg
- Bats
- R
- Throws
- R
- Born
- January 2, 2002 (24)
- Birthplace
- Peravia, Dominican Republic
MLB record
| Year | Team | PJ | AB | H | HR | PP | MOY | OPS |
|---|
William Lugo: frequently asked questions
How old is William Lugo?
William Lugo is 24 years old: he was born on January 2, 2002.
How tall is William Lugo, and how much does he weigh?
William Lugo is 6'3" (191 cm) and weighs 216 lb (98 kg).
Where is William Lugo from?
Dominican Republic: William Lugo was born in Peravia, Dominican Republic.
