PickALeague.com
BaseWilber Sanchez headshot

Wilber

Sanchez

SS

Wilber Sanchez

SS

Biography

Height
5' 10"
Weight
73 kg
Bats
R
Throws
R
Born
February 21, 2002 (24)
Birthplace
Caracas, Venezuela

MLB record

YearTeamPJABHHRPPMOYOPS

Wilber Sanchez: frequently asked questions

How old is Wilber Sanchez?

Wilber Sanchez is 24 years old: he was born on February 21, 2002.

How tall is Wilber Sanchez, and how much does he weigh?

Wilber Sanchez is 5'10" (178 cm) and weighs 161 lb (73 kg).

Where is Wilber Sanchez from?

Venezuela: Wilber Sanchez was born in Caracas, Venezuela.