PickALeague.com
47Rookie · RCJake Chaney headshot

Jake

Chaney

LB · IND

Jake Chaney

#47LBIndianapolis Colts logoIndianapolis Colts

Biography

Team
Indianapolis Colts
Position
Linebacker
Height
5' 11"
Weight
233 lbs
Born
August 11, 2003 (23)
Birthplace
Cape Coral, FL
College
Wisconsin
Experience
Rookie
Status
Free Agent

NFL record

YearTeam

Jake Chaney: frequently asked questions

How old is Jake Chaney?

Jake Chaney is 23 years old: he was born on August 11, 2003.

How tall is Jake Chaney, and how much does he weigh?

Jake Chaney is 5'11" (180 cm) and weighs 234 lb (106 kg).

Where is Jake Chaney from?

United States: Jake Chaney was born in Cape Coral, FL, in the United States.

What team does Jake Chaney play for?

Jake Chaney plays for the Indianapolis Colts in the NFL, at LB, wearing number 47.

See also: his Indianapolis Colts teammates

Full roster →