PickALeague.com

Washington Wizards vs. Indiana Pacers: game summary

Final · November 24, 2024 at 5:00 p.m.

Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Summary

Team

Team stats

Washington Wizards logo WASIND Indiana Pacers logo
36-79Field goals41-86
46%Field goal %48%
11-353-pointers12-27
31%3-point %44%
20-25Free throws21-27
80%Free throw %78%
41Rebounds45
8Offensive rebounds12
33Defensive rebounds33
24Assists31
8Steals8
5Blocks3
17Turnovers12
44Points in the paint56
9Fast break points16
19Fouls18

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kyle KuzmaF3010110035-100-10-0-20
Kyshawn GeorgeF2915550024-82-45-6-2
Alex SarrC31171431227-151-42-4-13
Malcolm BrogdonG2515151015-131-44-4-8
Bilal CoulibalyG3817641214-92-57-8-11
Bench
Anthony GillF65001002-21-10-1-2
Corey KispertF3615211026-143-110-0-4
Jonas ValanciunasC164821011-10-02-2+4
Jared ButlerG50010010-00-00-0+1
Bub CarringtonG225422132-71-50-0-5
Totals1034124851636-7911-3520-25

Did not play: Richaun Holmes, Marvin Bagley III, Johnny Davis, Patrick Baldwin Jr.

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Pascal SiakamF3422661017-142-36-6+25
Myles TurnerC3010912114-81-31-2+9
Tyrese HaliburtonG3421492037-185-112-2+12
Quenton JacksonG220430000-50-00-0+9
Bennedict MathurinG3916640024-121-67-8+20
Bench
Obi ToppinF1611300105-61-10-0-7
Jarace WalkerF203543021-41-20-2-2
Moses BrownC1215400106-80-03-5+5
T.J. McConnellG2212430016-100-00-0-13
Johnny FurphyG115010011-11-12-2+2
Totals1154531831141-8612-2721-27

Did not play: James Johnson, Enrique Freeman, Andrew Nembhard, Tristen Newton

Game info

Arena
Gainbridge Fieldhouse · Indianapolis, IN
Attendance
17,274
TV
MNMT, FanDuel SN IN, NBA League Pass
Officials
Derrick Collins · Pat Fraher · Andy Nagy

About this game

Who won Wizards vs Pacers?

Pacers won 115-103 over Wizards on Sunday, November 24, 2024.

When was Wizards vs Pacers played?

On Sunday, November 24, 2024, at 5:00 PM ET at Gainbridge Fieldhouse.

Where was Wizards vs Pacers played?

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse.