PickALeague.com

Washington Wizards vs. Atlanta Hawks: game summary

Final · February 26, 2026 at 7:30 p.m.

State Farm Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Washington Wizards logo WASATL Atlanta Hawks logo
36-94Field goals42-91
38%Field goal %46%
9-333-pointers13-39
27%3-point %33%
15-16Free throws29-37
94%Free throw %78%
44Rebounds56
11Offensive rebounds11
33Defensive rebounds45
17Assists30
7Steals12
3Blocks8
14Turnovers14
48Points in the paint56
11Fast break points24
22Fouls17

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Tristan VukcevicF1711320013-91-34-4-1
Bub CarringtonG222551011-40-10-0+1
Bilal CoulibalyG2210511004-100-22-2-1
Will RileyG36141041036-172-70-0-32
Tre JohnsonG2014511045-72-22-2-9
Bench
Anthony GillF3111521025-81-30-0-29
Leaky BlackF304700202-30-10-0-22
Justin ChampagnieF2014211104-111-55-6-20
Sharife CooperG142010001-60-10-0-3
Jaden HardyG2814201035-192-82-2-34
Totals964417731436-949-3315-16

Did not play: Kyshawn George, Jamir Watkins

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Onyeka OkongwuF26101131332-70-36-6+10
Jonathan KumingaF3017931135-91-36-8+23
Zaccharie RisacherF258610003-81-31-3+10
CJ McCollumG2625631009-192-85-7+2
Dyson DanielsG33134115126-91-30-0+28
Bench
Corey KispertF28336101211-196-115-5+26
Mouhamed GueyeF182602111-10-00-0+6
Asa NewellF32000001-20-10-00
Jock LandaleC189332123-91-32-4+20
Christian KolokoC34400000-10-04-40
Gabe VincentG163040001-41-40-0+15
Keaton WallaceG130110000-30-00-0+10
Totals12656301281342-9113-3929-37

Did not play: Buddy Hield

Game info

Arena
State Farm Arena · Atlanta, GA
Attendance
15,828
TV
MNMT, FanDuel SN SE, NBA League Pass
Officials
Pat Fraher · Dedric Taylor · Biniam Maru

About this game

Who won Wizards vs Hawks?

Hawks won 126-96 over Wizards on Thursday, February 26, 2026.

When was Wizards vs Hawks played?

On Thursday, February 26, 2026, at 7:30 PM ET at State Farm Arena.

Where was Wizards vs Hawks played?

At State Farm Arena.