PickALeague.com

Golden State Warriors vs. Phoenix Suns: game summary

Final · November 30, 2024 at 9:00 p.m.

Mortgage Matchup Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Golden State Warriors logo GSWPHX Phoenix Suns logo
38-92Field goals38-79
41%Field goal %48%
14-403-pointers18-35
35%3-point %51%
15-18Free throws19-22
83%Free throw %86%
43Rebounds45
9Offensive rebounds6
34Defensive rebounds39
28Assists31
8Steals4
5Blocks9
9Turnovers14
44Points in the paint30
10Fast break points11
17Fouls13

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Draymond GreenF3113272145-82-51-1+6
Andrew WigginsF3418331027-174-90-0+12
Trayce Jackson-DavisF152620311-50-00-0-3
Stephen CurryG3223740008-213-104-5+4
Brandin PodziemskiG3312741114-82-42-2+7
Bench
Kyle AndersonF72211001-20-00-0-3
Kevon LooneyF169610004-40-01-1-1
Lindy Waters IIIF133310001-31-30-0-8
Jonathan KumingaF1912211004-120-34-6-12
Buddy HieldG1611111003-72-43-3-15
Gary Payton IIG120300000-30-10-0-12
Moses MoodyG30000010-10-10-0-5
Pat SpencerG80131000-10-00-0-10
Totals105432885938-9214-4015-18

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kevin DurantF36211030337-203-84-6+4
Mason PlumleeC162610221-50-00-0-7
Grayson AllenG3217431014-83-66-6-4
Tyus JonesG3219390017-94-51-20
Devin BookerG3827392018-203-88-8+1
Bench
Royce O'NealeF1911210004-63-40-0+15
Oso IghodaroF316800223-40-00-0+14
Ryan DunnF202420221-20-10-0+8
Monte MorrisPG158531003-52-30-0+9
Totals1134531491238-7918-3519-22

Did not play: Bol Bol, Damion Lee, Josh Okogie

Game info

Arena
Mortgage Matchup Center · Phoenix, AZ
Attendance
17,071
TV
NBA TV, Arizona's Family 3TV, AZ Family Sports Net, NBC Sports BA
Officials
Eric Dalen · Tony Brothers · Che Flores

About this game

Who won Warriors vs Suns?

Suns won 113-105 over Warriors on Saturday, November 30, 2024.

When was Warriors vs Suns played?

On Saturday, November 30, 2024, at 9:00 PM ET at Mortgage Matchup Center.

Where was Warriors vs Suns played?

At Mortgage Matchup Center.