PickALeague.com

Golden State Warriors vs. Orlando Magic: game summary

Final · November 18, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

Kia Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Golden State Warriors logo GSWORL Orlando Magic logo
39-78Field goals43-85
50%Field goal %51%
13-363-pointers8-32
36%3-point %25%
22-28Free throws27-29
79%Free throw %93%
36Rebounds43
6Offensive rebounds10
30Defensive rebounds33
26Assists28
11Steals14
3Blocks3
18Turnovers14
46Points in the paint64
16Fast break points28
18Fouls20

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jimmy Butler IIIF38337430310-160-113-15-1
Draymond GreenF3112660235-82-50-0+9
Stephen CurryG34343930512-237-153-5-3
Moses MoodyG306422032-61-41-2-3
Will RichardG156021012-21-11-2-4
Bench
Al HorfordC279612122-61-44-4-11
Quinten PostC122310001-40-30-00
Buddy HieldG152000011-30-10-0-5
Gary Payton IIG104110002-30-00-0-15
Brandin PodziemskiG275600002-71-20-0-7
Totals11336261131839-7813-3622-28

Did not play: Trayce Jackson-Davis, Jonathan Kuminga, Gui Santos, Pat Spencer

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Franz WagnerF3618831117-170-34-4+5
Tristan da SilvaF2915421026-133-70-0+6
Wendell Carter Jr.C35171221015-71-36-6-1
Desmond BaneG3923655037-162-67-7-5
Jalen SuggsG3213582134-110-75-5+8
Bench
Jonathan IsaacF70200010-20-10-0+3
Jamal CainF00000000-00-00-0-3
Goga BitadzeC146231113-30-00-0+8
Tyus JonesG158031013-32-20-0+1
Anthony BlackG3321422018-130-35-7+18
Totals12143281431443-858-3227-29

Did not play: Jett Howard, Jase Richardson

Game info

Arena
Kia Center · Orlando, FL
Attendance
18,846
TV
FanDuel SN FL, NBC Sports BA, NBA League Pass
Officials
Josh Tiven · Andy Nagy · Gina Catanzariti

About this game

Who won Warriors vs Magic?

Magic won 121-113 over Warriors on Tuesday, November 18, 2025.

When was Warriors vs Magic played?

On Tuesday, November 18, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at Kia Center.

Where was Warriors vs Magic played?

At Kia Center.