PickALeague.com

Portland Trail Blazers vs. Detroit Pistons: game summary

Final · December 5, 2025 at 7:30 p.m.

Little Caesars Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Portland Trail Blazers logo PORDET Detroit Pistons logo
36-85Field goals38-82
42%Field goal %46%
12-373-pointers10-24
32%3-point %42%
32-35Free throws36-48
91%Free throw %75%
48Rebounds37
18Offensive rebounds13
30Defensive rebounds24
22Assists24
6Steals8
8Blocks7
20Turnovers14
46Points in the paint54
13Fast break points11
35Fouls29

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jerami GrantF3429641128-194-99-9-2
Toumani CamaraF241241000-40-31-2-3
Deni AvdijaF3835971049-163-714-15+4
Robert Williams IIIC3081410524-80-20-0-6
Sidy CissokoG228121113-62-30-0+12
Bench
Kris MurrayF280611020-20-20-00
Duop ReathC137300122-22-21-2-1
Caleb LoveG120200010-30-20-0-18
Shaedon SharpeG35285310210-251-77-7-11
Rayan RupertG30000010-00-00-0-5
Totals1164822681736-8512-3732-35

Did not play: Donovan Clingan, Matisse Thybulle, Javonte Cooke, Scoot Henderson, Blake Wesley

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Tobias HarrisF3110440013-101-33-4+1
Duncan RobinsonF3414702014-74-62-2+4
Jalen DurenC2718800166-110-06-9-1
Cade CunninghamG3629493117-152-413-14-4
Ausar ThompsonG2515421016-120-13-50
Bench
Ronald Holland IIF2017301016-113-62-5+7
Isaiah StewartC229110413-70-23-4+10
Javonte GreenG40000000-20-10-0+3
Caris LeVertG164230112-20-00-10
Jaden IveyG102320000-10-02-2+4
Daniss JenkinsG144131001-40-12-2+6
Totals1223724871338-8210-2436-48

Did not play: Paul Reed, Chaz Lanier

Game info

Arena
Little Caesars Arena · Detroit, MI
Attendance
19,907
TV
FanDuel SN DET, KUNP 16, BlazerVision, NBA League Pass
Officials
Justin Van Duyne · Ray Acosta · Simone Jelks

About this game

Who won Trail Blazers vs Pistons?

Pistons won 122-116 over Trail Blazers on Friday, December 5, 2025.

When was Trail Blazers vs Pistons played?

On Friday, December 5, 2025, at 7:30 PM ET at Little Caesars Arena.

Where was Trail Blazers vs Pistons played?

At Little Caesars Arena.