PickALeague.com

Minnesota Timberwolves vs. New Orleans Pelicans: game summary

Final · December 2, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

Smoothie King Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Minnesota Timberwolves logo MINNOP New Orleans Pelicans logo
52-104Field goals50-91
50%Field goal %55%
20-513-pointers12-21
39%3-point %57%
25-29Free throws30-35
86%Free throw %86%
41Rebounds42
10Offensive rebounds6
31Defensive rebounds36
29Assists26
7Steals5
4Blocks1
9Turnovers13
64Points in the paint70
13Fast break points18
25Fouls23

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Minnesota Timberwolves logoMinnesota Timberwolves

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Julius RandleF3316560026-140-34-4+4
Jaden McDanielsF3317421107-103-30-0+5
Rudy GobertC38261321109-100-08-10+9
Donte DiVincenzoG3815452115-165-150-0+6
Anthony EdwardsG47445401316-306-136-8+14
Bench
Naz ReidC3218562026-124-82-2+5
Mike ConleyG135111001-50-43-3-5
Jaylen ClarkG156200002-42-40-0+11
Terrence Shannon Jr.G82010010-10-12-2-13
Rob DillinghamG70220000-20-00-0-1
Totals149412974952-10420-5125-29

Did not play: Joe Ingles, Leonard Miller, Joan Beringer, Johnny Juzang, Bones Hyland

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Trey Murphy IIIF413315400111-214-87-7-8
Derik QueenC3921861028-150-05-8-17
Saddiq BeyG3522630027-120-38-8+5
Bryce McGowensG266110002-50-02-2-7
Jeremiah FearsG3421351137-131-26-7-2
Bench
Kevon LooneyF120310010-10-00-0+11
Jose AlvaradoG2514331025-84-40-0-12
Micah PeavyG208121004-60-00-0-15
Trey AlexanderG127211003-31-10-0+8
Jordan HawkinsG2210000013-72-32-3+2
Totals1424226511250-9112-2130-35

Did not play: DeAndre Jordan, Hunter Dickinson

Game info

Arena
Smoothie King Center · New Orleans, LA
Attendance
12,770
TV
GCSEN, Pelicans.com, FanDuel SN North Extra, NBA League Pass
Officials
Courtney Kirkland · Tre Maddox · Nate Green

About this game

Who won Timberwolves vs Pelicans?

Timberwolves won 149-142 over Pelicans on Tuesday, December 2, 2025.

When was Timberwolves vs Pelicans played?

On Tuesday, December 2, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at Smoothie King Center.

Where was Timberwolves vs Pelicans played?

At Smoothie King Center.