PickALeague.com

Minnesota Timberwolves vs. Charlotte Hornets: game summary

Final · March 5, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

Spectrum Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Minnesota Timberwolves logo MINCHA Charlotte Hornets logo
44-90Field goals42-95
49%Field goal %44%
21-493-pointers12-42
43%3-point %29%
16-22Free throws14-18
73%Free throw %78%
43Rebounds57
10Offensive rebounds20
33Defensive rebounds37
27Assists26
9Steals3
3Blocks2
6Turnovers15
42Points in the paint58
18Fast break points13
17Fouls18

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Minnesota Timberwolves logoMinnesota Timberwolves

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Julius RandleF36251090028-182-77-8+14
Jaden McDanielsF382910420113-213-90-0+12
Naz ReidC35131020015-122-71-2+20
Donte DiVincenzoG3216511015-74-52-2+17
Anthony EdwardsG3829362109-206-135-8+12
Bench
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG303432101-51-40-0+3
Jaylen ClarkG143102001-31-20-0-3
Terrence Shannon Jr.G134000001-31-11-2+3
Bones HylandG--0000000-00-00-00
Rob DillinghamG63020101-11-10-0-3
Totals125432793544-9021-4916-22

Did not play: Joe Ingles, Josh Minott, Leonard Miller, Luka Garza, Jesse Edwards

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Miles BridgesF3523950019-201-84-6+2
Mark WilliamsC2412820125-70-02-4+6
DaQuan JeffriesG276221013-50-10-0-22
LaMelo BallG362810600411-284-122-2-1
Nick Smith Jr.G3711430014-103-80-0-11
Bench
Moussa DiabateF126410102-30-02-2-5
Tidjane SalaunF164730031-20-12-2-8
Jusuf NurkicC122501010-40-12-2-16
Seth CurryG2614720005-114-90-0-2
Damion BaughG154121002-50-20-0-18
Totals1105726321342-9512-4214-18

Did not play: Taj Gibson, Malachi Flynn

Game info

Arena
Spectrum Center · Charlotte, NC
Attendance
17,578
TV
FanDuel SN SE, FanDuel SN North, NBA League Pass
Officials
Derrick Collins · Marc Davis · Natalie Sago

About this game

Who won Timberwolves vs Hornets?

Timberwolves won 125-110 over Hornets on Wednesday, March 5, 2025.

When was Timberwolves vs Hornets played?

On Wednesday, March 5, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at Spectrum Center.

Where was Timberwolves vs Hornets played?

At Spectrum Center.