PickALeague.com

Oklahoma City Thunder vs. Golden State Warriors: game summary

Final · January 2, 2026 at 10:00 p.m.

Chase Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Oklahoma City Thunder logo OKCGSW Golden State Warriors logo
48-92Field goals32-90
52%Field goal %36%
16-383-pointers13-44
42%3-point %30%
19-19Free throws17-23
100%Free throw %74%
51Rebounds43
9Offensive rebounds14
42Defensive rebounds29
34Assists23
10Steals8
5Blocks5
14Turnovers17
56Points in the paint28
31Fast break points17
21Fouls18

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Chet HolmgrenC26151541425-81-34-4+23
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG28301700310-203-57-7+26
Luguentz DortG2611301004-53-40-0+33
Jalen WilliamsG2112620015-110-22-2+3
Cason WallaceG142312001-40-10-0+19
Bench
Branden CarlsonC22151122016-91-22-2+13
Alex CarusoG114121001-30-22-2+17
Kenrich WilliamsG122330001-20-10-0+8
Isaiah JoeG205240012-51-40-0+3
Aaron WigginsG2715320125-113-62-2+19
Chris YoungbloodG89111003-73-70-00
Ajay MitchellG2511262035-71-10-0+21
Totals13151341051348-9216-3819-19

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Gui SantosF269800132-41-34-6-10
Quinten PostC2311321014-101-62-2-21
Moses MoodyG2713201036-121-40-1-14
Brandin PodziemskiG2612441114-131-43-5-10
Will RichardG2713511015-152-61-1-19
Bench
Trayce Jackson-DavisF247931111-60-05-6-22
Al HorfordC1613600214-63-52-2-15
Buddy HieldG2411212024-113-90-0-18
Gary Payton IIG162110001-50-30-0-15
Pat SpencerG3133111031-81-40-0-41
Totals944323851632-9013-4417-23

Did not play: Jonathan Kuminga

Game info

Arena
Chase Center · San Francisco, CA
Attendance
18,064
TV
Prime Video, NBC Sports BA, FanDuel SN OK
Officials
Sean Wright · Rodney Mott · Evan Scott

About this game

Who won Thunder vs Warriors?

Thunder won 131-94 over Warriors on Friday, January 2, 2026.

When was Thunder vs Warriors played?

On Friday, January 2, 2026, at 10:00 PM ET at Chase Center.

Where was Thunder vs Warriors played?

At Chase Center.