PickALeague.com

Phoenix Suns vs. Golden State Warriors: game summary

Final · November 4, 2025 at 10:00 p.m.

Chase Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Phoenix Suns logo PHXGSW Golden State Warriors logo
40-91Field goals41-83
44%Field goal %49%
12-333-pointers19-42
36%3-point %45%
15-16Free throws17-20
94%Free throw %85%
46Rebounds39
16Offensive rebounds8
30Defensive rebounds31
25Assists33
10Steals9
5Blocks4
17Turnovers16
46Points in the paint42
12Fast break points27
17Fouls18

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Royce O'NealeF288631033-82-60-0-20
Ryan DunnF3110213214-122-70-0+2
Mark WilliamsC27161641026-120-04-5+1
Grayson AllenG3516453016-154-90-0-20
Devin BookerG39383410513-241-511-11+8
Bench
Nigel Hayes-DavisF30000000-00-00-0-8
Isaiah LiversF72210011-10-00-0+5
Oso IghodaroF202510211-40-00-0-14
Nick RichardsC42010001-30-00-0-4
Jordan GoodwinG245310112-41-20-0+6
Collin GillespieG218541023-82-40-0-11
Totals10746251051740-9112-3315-16

Did not play: Rasheer Fleming, Khaman Maluach

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jimmy Butler IIIF142420011-50-10-0+17
Draymond GreenF332581141-20-10-2+13
Jonathan KumingaF259521044-70-11-10
Quinten PostC2714731215-74-60-0+16
Stephen CurryG3428431129-235-125-5+7
Bench
Trayce Jackson-DavisF167230003-50-01-1+2
Gui SantosF30000000-00-00-0-10
Buddy HieldG2012221014-73-51-1-13
Moses MoodyG3424521017-115-85-6+15
Pat SpencerG117342002-51-22-2+5
Brandin PodziemskiG2413241015-111-62-2+3
Totals1183933941541-8319-4217-20

Did not play: Gary Payton II, Will Richard

Game info

Arena
Chase Center · San Francisco, CA
Attendance
18,064
TV
NBC Sports BA, Arizona's Family 3TV, Suns Live, NBA League Pass
Officials
Marat Kogut · Mark Lindsay · Brett Nansel

About this game

Who won Suns vs Warriors?

Warriors won 118-107 over Suns on Tuesday, November 4, 2025.

When was Suns vs Warriors played?

On Tuesday, November 4, 2025, at 10:00 PM ET at Chase Center.

Where was Suns vs Warriors played?

At Chase Center.