PickALeague.com

Phoenix Suns vs. Golden State Warriors: game summary

Final · January 31, 2025 at 10:00 p.m.

Chase Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Phoenix Suns logo PHXGSW Golden State Warriors logo
50-89Field goals36-96
56%Field goal %38%
19-393-pointers16-44
49%3-point %36%
11-16Free throws17-25
69%Free throw %68%
48Rebounds49
4Offensive rebounds14
44Defensive rebounds35
41Assists26
7Steals11
7Blocks6
15Turnovers12
56Points in the paint36
13Fast break points15
20Fouls19

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kevin DurantF2919631116-135-92-4+16
Ryan DunnF134120002-50-10-0+5
Nick RichardsC24141610236-80-02-2+19
Tyus JonesG266060012-51-31-1+23
Devin BookerG343151110212-235-112-3+28
Bench
Royce O'NealeF246240002-42-40-0+15
Oso IghodaroF52111011-10-00-0-2
Mason PlumleeC1510630404-50-02-3+1
Bol BolC54110011-10-02-2-2
Monte MorrisPG50001000-30-10-0-2
Damion LeeSG50100000-20-20-0-2
Bradley BealG2821222059-123-30-1+10
Grayson AllenG2311671004-63-50-0+17
Collin GillespieG42100001-10-00-0-1
Totals1304841771450-8919-3911-16

Did not play: Jusuf Nurkic

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Andrew WigginsF3117862106-201-54-5-26
Quinten PostC199820103-92-41-1-17
Stephen CurryG3114330225-141-63-3-18
Buddy HieldG1913321135-73-50-0-9
Gary Payton IIG123300011-60-11-2-11
Bench
Kyle AndersonF124210012-30-10-0-7
Kevon LooneyF152411001-20-00-1-1
Lindy Waters IIIF60101000-30-20-0-1
Trayce Jackson-DavisF92100000-20-02-2-6
Gui SantosF195120011-30-13-4-4
Dennis SchroderG215654112-81-50-2-13
Moses MoodyG2417611005-104-73-5-6
Brandin PodziemskiG2214331035-94-70-0-6
Totals10549261161236-9616-4417-25

Game info

Arena
Chase Center · San Francisco, CA
Attendance
18,064
TV
ESPN, NBC Sports BA, Arizona's Family 3TV, AZ Family Sports Net
Officials
Scott Foster · John Butler · Mousa Dagher

About this game

Who won Suns vs Warriors?

Suns won 130-105 over Warriors on Friday, January 31, 2025.

When was Suns vs Warriors played?

On Friday, January 31, 2025, at 10:00 PM ET at Chase Center.

Where was Suns vs Warriors played?

At Chase Center.