PickALeague.com

Phoenix Suns vs. Indiana Pacers: game summary

Final · March 12, 2026 at 7:00 p.m.

Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Summary

Team

Team stats

Phoenix Suns logo PHXIND Indiana Pacers logo
46-88Field goals37-82
52%Field goal %45%
13-323-pointers12-40
41%3-point %30%
18-22Free throws22-25
82%Free throw %88%
40Rebounds36
12Offensive rebounds12
28Defensive rebounds24
21Assists24
9Steals7
7Blocks4
14Turnovers16
46Points in the paint46
16Fast break points9
21Fouls19

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Royce O'NealeF2815310005-85-80-00
Oso IghodaroF256540302-40-02-4+9
Devin BookerG35437511214-314-711-110
Collin GillespieG284751022-60-20-0+14
Jalen GreenG34363440514-233-95-7+16
Bench
Isaiah LiversF10000000-00-00-0+2
Ryan DunnF175211002-21-10-0-8
Rasheer FlemingF232510211-40-10-0+16
Khaman MaluachC144300012-20-00-0+1
Amir CoffeyG132101001-10-00-0+15
Jordan GoodwinG186401113-50-20-0+13
Jamaree BouyeaG40000000-20-20-0-3
Totals1234021971246-8813-3218-22

Did not play: Haywood Highsmith

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jarace WalkerF2612621003-61-25-6-14
Ivica ZubacC168620004-60-00-0-3
Ethan ThompsonG3811221024-112-71-1-3
Andrew NembhardG1723021006-72-29-100
Kobe BrownG187220023-91-60-0-20
Bench
Jalen SlawsonF3210852133-91-53-4+6
Jay HuffC1410200315-110-40-0-8
Micah PotterC168410012-40-14-4-5
Ben SheppardG1310210014-52-30-00
Kam JonesG263161051-81-40-0-11
Taelon PeterG246311012-62-60-0-17
Totals1083624741637-8212-4022-25

Did not play: Obi Toppin, T.J. McConnell, Aaron Nesmith

Game info

Arena
Gainbridge Fieldhouse · Indianapolis, IN
Attendance
16,470
TV
FanDuel SN IN, Arizona's Family 3TV, Suns Live, NBA League Pass
Officials
Derrick Collins · Sean Corbin · J.B. DeRosa

About this game

Who won Suns vs Pacers?

Suns won 123-108 over Pacers on Thursday, March 12, 2026.

When was Suns vs Pacers played?

On Thursday, March 12, 2026, at 7:00 PM ET at Gainbridge Fieldhouse.

Where was Suns vs Pacers played?

At Gainbridge Fieldhouse.