PickALeague.com

San Antonio Spurs vs. Utah Jazz: game summary

Final · October 31, 2024 at 9:00 p.m.

Delta Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

San Antonio Spurs logo SASUTA Utah Jazz logo
38-92Field goals32-82
41%Field goal %39%
12-433-pointers7-32
28%3-point %22%
18-23Free throws17-19
78%Free throw %89%
42Rebounds53
11Offensive rebounds15
31Defensive rebounds38
25Assists19
17Steals6
7Blocks6
11Turnovers26
48Points in the paint48
24Fast break points10
17Fouls19

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Harrison BarnesF248200102-60-34-4+13
Julian ChampagnieF256623003-70-10-0+27
Jeremy SochanF3111532115-131-40-2+4
Victor WembanyamaF3425975539-204-133-3+43
Chris PaulG32197102018-133-70-0+37
Bench
Zach CollinsF110200010-30-10-0-21
Sandro MamukelashviliF1110100004-51-21-1+3
Keldon JohnsonF2813401023-101-66-7+6
Malaki BranhamF176213011-51-23-4-13
Charles BasseyC00000000-00-00-0+1
Blake WesleyG50000020-20-20-0-14
Stephon CastleG218411003-81-21-2+3
Sidy CissokoG00010000-00-00-0+1
Totals10642251771138-9212-4318-23

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kyle FilipowskiF2012510025-82-40-0-12
Cody WilliamsF242520010-60-52-2-13
Walker KesslerC2861110313-90-00-0-14
Jordan ClarksonG213312031-60-41-2-21
Keyonte GeorgeG3015450075-141-94-5-10
Bench
John CollinsF28141131126-130-12-2-6
Drew EubanksF206510232-30-02-2-4
Brice SensabaughF155310022-31-20-0+8
Patty MillsPG169111033-73-60-0-2
Collin SextonG2516332015-110-06-6-1
Johnny JuzangG130200010-20-10-0-15
Totals885319662632-827-3217-19

Did not play: Svi Mykhailiuk

Game info

Arena
Delta Center · Salt Lake City, UT
Attendance
18,175
TV
NBA League Pass, KJZZ-TV, FanDuel SN SW
Officials
Curtis Blair · Tre Maddox · Brandon Adair

About this game

Who won Spurs vs Jazz?

Spurs won 106-88 over Jazz on Thursday, October 31, 2024.

When was Spurs vs Jazz played?

On Thursday, October 31, 2024, at 9:00 PM ET at Delta Center.

Where was Spurs vs Jazz played?

At Delta Center.