PickALeague.com

Houston Rockets vs. Portland Trail Blazers: game summary

Final · January 9, 2026 at 10:00 p.m.

Moda Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Houston Rockets logo HOUPOR Portland Trail Blazers logo
40-96Field goals37-89
42%Field goal %42%
10-443-pointers16-44
23%3-point %36%
15-24Free throws21-23
63%Free throw %91%
56Rebounds43
22Offensive rebounds14
34Defensive rebounds29
21Assists26
8Steals9
8Blocks3
13Turnovers13
44Points in the paint40
14Fast break points12
17Fouls17

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kevin DurantF393012402211-204-94-4+5
Jabari Smith Jr.F4113812316-210-101-2-19
Tari EasonF166322132-41-21-2-1
Steven AdamsC335930112-20-01-4-14
Amen ThompsonG3724932039-170-36-8-12
Bench
Dorian Finney-SmithF183310001-71-70-0-3
Clint CapelaC110410110-10-00-0+11
Josh OkogieG124521011-30-22-4+2
Reed SheppardG3420341018-214-110-0+1
Totals1055621881340-9610-4415-24

Did not play: Jeff Green, Jae'Sean Tate, Aaron Holiday, JD Davison

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Toumani CamaraF4025221039-165-112-2-5
Deni AvdijaF3620362055-152-68-8+3
Donovan ClinganC3381562123-90-42-2+8
Shaedon SharpeG3520850008-222-72-2+11
Sidy CissokoG2213113014-42-23-3+28
Bench
Robert Williams IIIC70310010-00-00-0-2
Duop ReathC113510201-11-10-0+13
Yang HansenC132110011-50-30-00
Caleb LoveG2518410006-134-82-2-7
Rayan RupertG192121000-40-22-4-19
Totals1114326931337-8916-4421-23

Did not play: Jerami Grant, Kris Murray, Jrue Holiday, Matisse Thybulle, Javonte Cooke

Game info

Arena
Moda Center · Portland, OR
Attendance
17,012
TV
KUNP 16, BlazerVision, Space City Home Network, NBA League Pass
Officials
Marat Kogut · Mark Lindsay · Brandon Adair

About this game

Who won Rockets vs Trail Blazers?

Trail Blazers won 111-105 over Rockets on Friday, January 9, 2026.

When was Rockets vs Trail Blazers played?

On Friday, January 9, 2026, at 10:00 PM ET at Moda Center.

Where was Rockets vs Trail Blazers played?

At Moda Center.