PickALeague.com

Houston Rockets vs. Phoenix Suns: game summary

Final · November 24, 2025 at 9:30 p.m.

Mortgage Matchup Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Houston Rockets logo HOUPHX Phoenix Suns logo
43-88Field goals33-80
49%Field goal %41%
13-313-pointers13-37
42%3-point %35%
15-17Free throws13-19
88%Free throw %68%
41Rebounds39
12Offensive rebounds13
29Defensive rebounds26
26Assists11
13Steals9
4Blocks4
16Turnovers21
54Points in the paint30
18Fast break points4
20Fouls20

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jabari Smith Jr.F3217712226-112-63-3+23
Alperen SengunC3518550148-142-40-0+12
Josh OkogieG309613004-110-21-3+18
Amen ThompsonG37287801410-161-17-7+25
Reed SheppardG277153022-91-52-2+6
Bench
Jeff GreenF30100000-20-20-00
Isaiah CrawfordF30000000-00-00-00
Steven AdamsC166701002-40-02-2+6
Clint CapelaC132501001-20-00-0-1
Aaron HolidayG2722122028-176-100-0+16
JD DavisonG185141002-21-10-0+5
Totals11441261341443-8813-3115-17

Did not play: Tari Eason

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Royce O'NealeF3312510114-104-80-0-16
Dillon BrooksF32293010211-222-85-6-14
Nick RichardsC2241100132-40-00-2-17
Devin BookerG3818351155-132-66-8-11
Jordan GoodwinG277402053-81-30-0-24
Bench
Nigel Hayes-DavisF31000000-00-01-2-2
Isaiah LiversF230701120-30-30-0-5
Oso IghodaroF202231001-50-10-0+3
Rasheer FlemingF80100000-10-10-0-6
Khaman MaluachC30000000-00-00-0-2
Collin GillespieG2916323036-123-61-1-14
Jamaree BouyeaG33000001-21-10-0-2
Totals923911942133-8013-3713-19

Game info

Arena
Mortgage Matchup Center · Phoenix, AZ
Attendance
17,071
TV
Peacock
Officials
Tre Maddox · Brett Nansel · Scott Twardoski

About this game

Who won Rockets vs Suns?

Rockets won 114-92 over Suns on Monday, November 24, 2025.

When was Rockets vs Suns played?

On Monday, November 24, 2025, at 9:30 PM ET at Mortgage Matchup Center.

Where was Rockets vs Suns played?

At Mortgage Matchup Center.