PickALeague.com

Houston Rockets vs. Detroit Pistons: game summary

Final · January 23, 2026 at 7:00 p.m.

Little Caesars Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Houston Rockets logo HOUDET Detroit Pistons logo
39-79Field goals40-84
49%Field goal %48%
9-263-pointers7-32
35%3-point %22%
24-30Free throws17-24
80%Free throw %71%
43Rebounds35
12Offensive rebounds9
31Defensive rebounds26
21Assists22
11Steals9
7Blocks4
17Turnovers17
50Points in the paint58
4Fast break points12
18Fouls24

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kevin DurantF41327311011-195-115-6+18
Jabari Smith Jr.F37111032225-91-30-0-1
Alperen SengunC3019152056-110-17-10+2
Josh OkogieG357302013-51-20-0+1
Amen ThompsonG4015972115-110-05-5+11
Bench
Jae'Sean TateF164410031-41-21-2+3
Clint CapelaC165911312-50-01-2+6
Reed SheppardG2518011026-151-75-5-5
Totals11143211171539-799-2624-30

Did not play: Jeff Green, Isaiah Crawford, Aaron Holiday, JD Davison

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Tobias HarrisF264112011-60-32-3-16
Duncan RobinsonF269200112-82-83-5-15
Jalen DurenC2618700027-130-04-4-15
Cade CunninghamG3812182165-130-42-3-10
Ausar ThompsonG2412832025-80-02-2-14
Bench
Ronald Holland IIF2513612135-71-32-3+2
Isaiah StewartC2516420007-90-22-2+4
Javonte GreenG172310001-30-10-2+12
Jaden IveyG148120103-72-50-0+3
Daniss JenkinsG1910241014-102-60-0+14
Totals1043522941640-847-3217-24

Did not play: Paul Reed, Bobi Klintman, Marcus Sasser, Chaz Lanier

Game info

Arena
Little Caesars Arena · Detroit, MI
Attendance
20,062
TV
Prime Video, Space City Home Network
Officials
Jason Goldenberg · Scott Foster · Biniam Maru

About this game

Who won Rockets vs Pistons?

Rockets won 111-104 over Pistons on Friday, January 23, 2026.

When was Rockets vs Pistons played?

On Friday, January 23, 2026, at 7:00 PM ET at Little Caesars Arena.

Where was Rockets vs Pistons played?

At Little Caesars Arena.