PickALeague.com

Toronto Raptors vs. Washington Wizards: game summary

Final · October 12, 2025 at 3:00 p.m.

Capital One Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Toronto Raptors logo TORWAS Washington Wizards logo
36-107Field goals35-89
34%Field goal %39%
14-493-pointers9-31
29%3-point %29%
27-30Free throws33-41
90%Free throw %80%
59Rebounds63
17Offensive rebounds15
42Defensive rebounds48
21Assists21
12Steals5
4Blocks11
11Turnovers19
38Points in the paint46
25Fast break points14
32Fouls24

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Sandro MamukelashviliF208932014-110-40-0+6
RJ BarrettF2415312024-122-55-5-11
Scottie BarnesF21101243013-110-34-4+22
Immanuel QuickleyG2418330016-165-101-20
Ja'Kobe WalterG2210422013-101-63-3+14
Bench
Olivier SarrF184400301-40-22-2-16
Jamison BattleF157300003-51-30-0+15
David RoddyF124111001-60-42-2-7
Jonathan MogboF112300111-30-00-0+11
Ochai AgbajiG1651101002-80-31-2-2
Jared RhodenG73010001-20-01-2-13
Jamal SheadG137240001-60-15-5+5
Chucky HepburnG1112001024-63-41-1-4
Alijah MartinG80310000-20-00-0-13
Gradey DickG188110012-52-42-2-2
Totals11359211241036-10714-4927-30

Did not play: Ulrich Chomche, Garrett Temple

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Khris MiddletonF2411950024-41-12-2+13
Kyshawn GeorgeF2511930413-141-74-5+13
Alex SarrC1712801224-51-13-4+17
CJ McCollumG2519521047-145-90-0+15
Bub CarringtonG234120140-80-54-6-34
Bench
Marvin Bagley IIIF1510720103-80-14-7+14
Corey KispertF205420002-80-31-1-20
Malaki BranhamF74110001-20-02-2+13
Dillon JonesF72401101-30-10-0+13
Tristan VukcevicF169410142-20-05-5-30
Cam WhitmoreF1710001104-71-11-1-27
Jamir WatkinsG73201001-20-11-2+11
Will RileyG154220000-30-04-4+12
Tre JohnsonG238710023-90-12-2-15
Totals11263215111935-899-3133-41

Did not play: Anthony Gill, Leaky Black, Justin Champagnie, Skal Labissiere, Sharife Cooper

Game info

Arena
Capital One Arena · Washington, DC
Attendance
9,403
TV
MNMT, NBA TV, Sportsnet
Officials
Dedric Taylor · Matt Myers · Ray Acosta

About this game

Who won Raptors vs Wizards?

Raptors won 113-112 over Wizards on Sunday, October 12, 2025.

When was Raptors vs Wizards played?

On Sunday, October 12, 2025, at 3:00 PM ET at Capital One Arena.

Where was Raptors vs Wizards played?

At Capital One Arena.