PickALeague.com

Toronto Raptors vs. Portland Trail Blazers: game summary

Final · January 23, 2026 at 10:00 p.m.

Moda Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Toronto Raptors logo TORPOR Portland Trail Blazers logo
45-85Field goals39-98
53%Field goal %40%
9-293-pointers13-45
31%3-point %29%
11-17Free throws7-10
65%Free throw %70%
46Rebounds45
10Offensive rebounds14
36Defensive rebounds31
28Assists22
7Steals7
9Blocks3
16Turnovers15
64Points in the paint46
16Fast break points7
17Fouls11

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Brandon IngramF3520732127-151-55-7+11
Sandro MamukelashviliF3522641029-153-61-2+25
RJ BarrettF2110630124-90-52-4-6
Scottie BarnesF3515940646-150-23-4+9
Immanuel QuickleyG3420872019-152-40-0+9
Bench
Jamison BattleF93000011-11-10-0+2
Jonathan MogboF40100020-10-00-0-5
Ochai AgbajiG2210411115-80-30-0+3
Jamal SheadG200351000-10-10-0+2
Gradey DickG2410210014-52-20-0+10
Totals1104628791645-859-2911-17

Did not play: Garrett Temple, A.J. Lawson, Alijah Martin

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Toumani CamaraF3716621115-124-82-2-8
Donovan ClinganC29131623006-141-40-00
Jrue HolidayG2221170019-143-60-0-5
Shaedon SharpeG32217410310-231-60-0-8
Sidy CissokoG333310111-60-41-2-8
Bench
Jerami GrantF268221132-80-54-60
Yang HansenC70300010-20-00-0-13
Caleb LoveG2911430034-93-60-0-1
Javonte CookeG95201002-51-40-0-3
Rayan RupertG160110000-50-20-0-14
Totals984522731339-9813-457-10

Did not play: Kris Murray, Deni Avdija, Robert Williams III, Duop Reath, Matisse Thybulle

Game info

Arena
Moda Center · Portland, OR
Attendance
17,438
TV
KUNP 16, BlazerVision, TSN, NBA League Pass
Officials
James Capers · J.T. Orr · Phenizee Ransom

About this game

Who won Raptors vs Trail Blazers?

Raptors won 110-98 over Trail Blazers on Friday, January 23, 2026.

When was Raptors vs Trail Blazers played?

On Friday, January 23, 2026, at 10:00 PM ET at Moda Center.

Where was Raptors vs Trail Blazers played?

At Moda Center.