PickALeague.com

Toronto Raptors vs. Oklahoma City Thunder: game summary

Final · February 7, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

Paycom Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Toronto Raptors logo TOROKC Oklahoma City Thunder logo
39-91Field goals43-84
43%Field goal %51%
19-413-pointers9-31
46%3-point %29%
12-19Free throws26-31
63%Free throw %84%
42Rebounds44
14Offensive rebounds11
28Defensive rebounds33
31Assists26
9Steals10
6Blocks7
12Turnovers12
34Points in the paint60
8Fast break points15
24Fouls14

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Scottie BarnesF3421543458-204-61-2-5
Jonathan MogboF2810432004-82-20-0-3
Immanuel QuickleyG2864100052-51-31-2-2
Ochai AgbajiG308812002-101-73-4-25
Gradey DickG2817710115-92-35-6-6
Bench
Chris BoucherF1511200004-93-70-0-9
Eugene OmoruyiF--0000000-00-00-00
Jamison BattleF1511211004-53-40-0+2
Orlando RobinsonC176540002-60-12-2-5
Jamal SheadG227360003-101-30-2-13
Ja'Kobe WalterG2312211115-92-50-1+6
Totals1094231961239-9119-4112-19

Did not play: Jakob Poeltl, Garrett Temple

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Isaiah HartensteinC2612622016-70-00-2+6
Chet HolmgrenC224512412-50-10-0+22
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG2925461025-121-614-14+15
Aaron WigginsG3318321107-141-53-3+9
Jalen WilliamsG3327540039-191-38-10+9
Bench
Jaylin WilliamsF174630122-50-30-0+7
Dillon JonesF91211000-20-11-2-3
Branden CarlsonC22100001-10-00-0-5
Alex CarusoG2012643105-72-40-0+11
Kenrich WilliamsG170320010-50-30-0-11
Isaiah JoeG2516210016-74-50-0+14
Adam FlaglerG20000000-00-00-0-5
Alex DucasG40100010-00-00-0-9
Totals12144261071243-849-3126-31

Game info

Arena
Paycom Center · Oklahoma City, OK
Attendance
18,203
TV
NBA League Pass, FanDuel SN OK, Sportsnet
Officials
Mark Lindsay · Jason Goldenberg · Matt Kallio

About this game

Who won Raptors vs Thunder?

Thunder won 121-109 over Raptors on Friday, February 7, 2025.

When was Raptors vs Thunder played?

On Friday, February 7, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at Paycom Center.

Where was Raptors vs Thunder played?

At Paycom Center.