PickALeague.com

Toronto Raptors vs. Brooklyn Nets: game summary

Final · November 11, 2025 at 7:30 p.m.

Barclays Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Toronto Raptors logo TORBKN Brooklyn Nets logo
45-91Field goals32-81
49%Field goal %40%
9-353-pointers14-41
26%3-point %34%
20-25Free throws31-32
80%Free throw %97%
50Rebounds36
13Offensive rebounds7
37Defensive rebounds29
31Assists24
5Steals7
4Blocks5
9Turnovers13
68Points in the paint36
13Fast break points4
23Fouls20

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Brandon IngramF3325541108-171-68-9-1
RJ BarrettF2913460016-210-71-1+7
Scottie BarnesF31151151126-90-13-3+10
Jakob PoeltlC30121021205-60-02-4+15
Immanuel QuickleyG32248520110-173-81-2+20
Bench
Jamison BattleF133310001-21-10-00
Collin Murray-BoylesF209410002-21-14-4-2
Jonathan MogboF10000000-00-00-0-5
Jamal SheadG186150022-41-21-2-4
Ja'Kobe WalterG156100012-62-50-0+2
Gradey DickG206320013-70-40-0+8
Totals119503154845-919-3520-25

Did not play: Garrett Temple

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Michael Porter Jr.F3621630135-141-610-10-2
Noah ClowneyF3518832244-92-78-9-8
Nic ClaxtonC3521842228-140-05-5-1
Terance MannG329340013-81-12-2+1
Egor DeminG2816451015-114-82-2-4
Bench
Jalen WilsonF169100003-73-50-0-11
Ziaire WilliamsF172200000-80-72-2-18
Danny WolfF22100000-00-02-2+5
Tyrese MartinG140110000-10-10-0-4
Tyson EtienneG23000001-21-20-0+5
Drake PowellG226132012-62-40-0-18
Ben SarafG22110001-10-00-0+5
Totals1093624751232-8114-4131-32

Game info

Arena
Barclays Center · Brooklyn, NY
Attendance
17,233
TV
YES, Sportsnet, NBA League Pass
Officials
Bill Kennedy · Jacyn Goble · CJ Washington

About this game

Who won Raptors vs Nets?

Raptors won 119-109 over Nets on Tuesday, November 11, 2025.

When was Raptors vs Nets played?

On Tuesday, November 11, 2025, at 7:30 PM ET at Barclays Center.

Where was Raptors vs Nets played?

At Barclays Center.