PickALeague.com

Toronto Raptors vs. Brooklyn Nets: game summary

Final · October 18, 2024 at 7:30 p.m.

Barclays Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Toronto Raptors logo TORBKN Brooklyn Nets logo
44-90Field goals38-91
49%Field goal %42%
11-363-pointers13-42
31%3-point %31%
17-25Free throws23-27
68%Free throw %85%
45Rebounds39
7Offensive rebounds5
38Defensive rebounds34
34Assists30
9Steals13
7Blocks5
18Turnovers15
64Points in the paint42
22Fast break points10
26Fouls28

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Scottie BarnesF2621632107-123-64-4+18
Jakob PoeltlC2514841227-110-00-0+5
Immanuel QuickleyG2493100034-71-20-1+19
Ochai AgbajiG2316621026-111-63-3+18
Gradey DickG2712610205-142-80-0+1
Bench
Chris BoucherF1110111003-82-42-20
Bruno FernandoF157400113-30-01-2+12
Jamison BattleF93120001-21-20-0-13
Jonathan MogboF131521020-30-11-2-1
Ulrich ChomcheC32200111-10-00-0-9
Jahmi'us RamseyPG98000022-40-14-5-13
Garrett TempleG80100020-20-20-0-13
Davion MitchellG191241010-30-21-4+6
Jamal SheadG199040014-71-20-0+3
D.J. CartonG93012011-20-01-2-13
Totals1164534971844-9011-3617-25

Did not play: Branden Carlson, Jared Rhoden

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Cameron JohnsonF32325401211-217-143-4-5
Jalen WilsonF3013350004-132-73-4+1
Dennis SchroderG3512132003-111-55-6-15
Ben SimmonsG254860132-20-00-0-5
Cam ThomasG3213331023-100-47-7-5
Bench
Ziaire WilliamsF2712824215-92-30-0+5
Noah ClowneyF2111532034-110-43-40
Shake MiltonSG104022011-30-12-2+8
Tyrese MartinG70100010-20-10-0+1
Keon JohnsonG1611422125-91-30-00
Jaylen MartinG40100000-00-00-0-5
Totals11239301351538-9113-4223-27

Did not play: Dariq Whitehead, Amari Bailey, Yongxi Cui

Game info

Arena
Barclays Center · Brooklyn, NY
Attendance
17,158
TV
NBA League Pass, TSN, YES
Officials
Tyler Ford · Nate Green · Ray Acosta

About this game

Who won Raptors vs Nets?

Raptors won 116-112 over Nets on Friday, October 18, 2024.

When was Raptors vs Nets played?

On Friday, October 18, 2024, at 7:30 PM ET at Barclays Center.

Where was Raptors vs Nets played?

At Barclays Center.