PickALeague.com

Toronto Raptors vs. Atlanta Hawks: game summary

Final · October 22, 2025 at 7:30 p.m.

State Farm Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Toronto Raptors logo TORATL Atlanta Hawks logo
54-95Field goals38-90
57%Field goal %42%
6-253-pointers10-35
24%3-point %29%
24-29Free throws32-37
83%Free throw %86%
54Rebounds34
12Offensive rebounds8
42Defensive rebounds26
36Assists25
10Steals7
4Blocks6
19Turnovers16
86Points in the paint56
34Fast break points11
31Fouls24

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Brandon IngramF2716932057-160-22-3+14
RJ BarrettF3025852049-122-45-50
Scottie BarnesF3222691219-140-04-4+9
Jakob PoeltlC2214620127-80-00-1-3
Immanuel QuickleyG2913481035-120-73-4+9
Bench
Sandro MamukelashviliF177430123-61-10-0+21
Jamison BattleF92300001-30-20-0+4
Jonathan MogboF114400002-40-00-0+2
Ochai AgbajiG204312002-50-30-0+15
Jamal SheadG1910251023-51-23-4+11
Gradey DickG2421501006-102-47-8+18
Totals13854361041954-956-2524-29

Did not play: Garrett Temple

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jalen JohnsonF3522781137-130-28-10-15
Zaccharie RisacherF2116200107-132-60-0-14
Kristaps PorzingisC2620720225-124-76-6-11
Trae YoungG3422151025-141-711-13-14
Dyson DanielsG234322032-40-10-0-3
Bench
Onyeka OkongwuF3018610008-121-21-1-19
Mouhamed GueyeF50000100-00-00-0+5
Luke KennardG306431032-71-51-1-16
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG2810441112-151-55-6-2
Keaton WallaceG90001010-00-00-0-11
Totals1183425761538-9010-3532-37

Did not play: Asa Newell, N'Faly Dante, Vit Krejci

Game info

Arena
State Farm Arena · Atlanta, GA
Attendance
17,811
TV
NBA League Pass, Sportsnet, FanDuel SN SE
Officials
Brent Barnaky · Sean Wright · Natalie Sago

About this game

Who won Raptors vs Hawks?

Raptors won 138-118 over Hawks on Wednesday, October 22, 2025.

When was Raptors vs Hawks played?

On Wednesday, October 22, 2025, at 7:30 PM ET at State Farm Arena.

Where was Raptors vs Hawks played?

At State Farm Arena.