PickALeague.com

Toronto Raptors vs. LA Clippers: game summary

Final · November 9, 2024 at 10:30 p.m.

Intuit Dome

Summary

Team

Team stats

Toronto Raptors logo TORLAC LA Clippers logo
40-95Field goals35-76
42%Field goal %46%
11-373-pointers10-26
30%3-point %38%
12-21Free throws25-32
57%Free throw %78%
44Rebounds47
12Offensive rebounds7
32Defensive rebounds40
26Assists18
8Steals6
5Blocks8
10Turnovers14
52Points in the paint48
23Fast break points27
23Fouls20

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
RJ BarrettF3013632146-151-30-2-11
Jakob PoeltlC3051230341-60-03-60
Immanuel QuickleyG2621341018-183-82-2-6
Ochai AgbajiG3621732009-143-60-0+2
Gradey DickG3415021005-122-53-4+13
Bench
Chris BoucherF2414601006-120-42-30
Bruno FernandoF94230102-30-00-0+9
Jamison BattleF143210001-51-50-0-3
Jonathan MogboF90231010-00-00-0-11
Davion MitchellG227440002-91-52-4+2
Jamal SheadG50000000-10-10-0-5
Totals1034426851040-9511-3712-21

Did not play: Garrett Temple

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Derrick Jones Jr.F194100101-50-32-2-5
Ivica ZubacC38141212317-120-00-0-6
James HardenG34241271045-172-812-13-2
Norman PowellG3524331137-143-67-90
Terance MannG294500102-50-10-0-4
Bench
Kai JonesPF40100010-00-00-00
Nicolas BatumF177320203-51-30-0+16
Kris DunnG207301013-31-10-0-4
Amir CoffeyG236100002-61-21-2+8
Kevin Porter Jr.G2215651025-92-23-6+7
Totals1054718681235-7610-2625-32

Did not play: Jordan Miller, Kobe Brown, Bones Hyland

Game info

Arena
Intuit Dome · Inglewood, CA
Attendance
17,927
TV
NBA TV, FanDuel SN SoCal, TSN
Officials
Derek Richardson · Zach Zarba · Nick Buchert

About this game

Who won Raptors vs Clippers?

Clippers won 105-103 over Raptors on Saturday, November 9, 2024.

When was Raptors vs Clippers played?

On Saturday, November 9, 2024, at 10:30 PM ET at Intuit Dome.

Where was Raptors vs Clippers played?

At Intuit Dome.