PickALeague.com

Toronto Raptors vs. Chicago Bulls: game summary

Final · April 1, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

United Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Toronto Raptors logo TORCHI Chicago Bulls logo
44-97Field goals50-88
45%Field goal %57%
20-453-pointers14-34
44%3-point %41%
10-11Free throws23-27
91%Free throw %85%
35Rebounds49
9Offensive rebounds10
26Defensive rebounds39
35Assists36
7Steals10
3Blocks2
12Turnovers12
44Points in the paint70
17Fast break points21
20Fouls9

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jamison BattleF305441112-61-30-0-11
Scottie BarnesF249442024-141-50-0-6
Jakob PoeltlC2412520025-80-02-2-6
Immanuel QuickleyG2417191017-143-70-0-6
Ja'Kobe WalterG2717441026-105-50-0-12
Bench
Cole SwiderF219201003-83-80-0-7
Jonathan MogboF316630112-60-12-2-22
Orlando RobinsonC2113320114-113-72-2-8
A.J. LawsonG1313610005-62-31-2-4
Jared RhodenG48010003-31-11-1+4
Jamal SheadG209051023-111-52-2-17
Totals1183535731244-9720-4510-11

Did not play: Chris Boucher, Garrett Temple

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Matas BuzelisF299304123-51-22-4+12
Nikola VucevicC25221070119-122-32-2+9
Kevin HuerterG3316210007-92-40-0+14
Coby WhiteG34283620310-163-75-5+19
Josh GiddeyG28177123055-121-26-8+9
Bench
Zach CollinsF1971250003-61-20-0+14
Jalen SmithF44201002-30-10-0-4
Patrick WilliamsF247310013-71-40-0+21
E.J. LiddellF30000000-00-00-0-8
Emanuel MillerF30110000-10-00-0-6
Talen Horton-TuckerSF3227630008-163-88-8+19
Jahmir YoungG50000000-10-10-0-4
Totals13749361021250-8814-3423-27

Game info

Arena
United Center · Chicago, IL
Attendance
20,005
TV
CHSN, TSN, NBA League Pass
Officials
Curtis Blair · Jenna Schroeder · Ray Acosta

About this game

Who won Raptors vs Bulls?

Bulls won 137-118 over Raptors on Tuesday, April 1, 2025.

When was Raptors vs Bulls played?

On Tuesday, April 1, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at United Center.

Where was Raptors vs Bulls played?

At United Center.