PickALeague.com

Detroit Pistons vs. Phoenix Suns: game summary

Final · December 21, 2024 at 9:00 p.m.

Mortgage Matchup Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Detroit Pistons logo DETPHX Phoenix Suns logo
49-89Field goals45-78
55%Field goal %58%
19-393-pointers14-29
49%3-point %48%
16-22Free throws21-23
73%Free throw %91%
35Rebounds35
10Offensive rebounds6
25Defensive rebounds29
31Assists30
13Steals9
4Blocks1
13Turnovers19
52Points in the paint50
14Fast break points13
19Fouls21

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Tobias HarrisF2910320113-51-23-4+11
Jalen DurenC34171120027-70-03-5+4
Tim Hardaway Jr.G2916121006-104-60-0+13
Cade CunninghamG36281132249-193-87-9+7
Jaden IveyG3020881017-144-62-2+6
Bench
Simone FontecchioF1510101014-72-40-0+1
Paul ReedF146322103-40-10-00
Ronald Holland IIF144311002-40-10-0-4
Malik BeasleySG2718203026-155-111-2-3
Ausar ThompsonG144212022-40-00-0+5
Totals13335311341349-8919-3916-22

Did not play: Wendell Moore Jr., Marcus Sasser

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kevin DurantF39435620814-264-911-11-9
Royce O'NealeF3411312034-63-50-0-8
Jusuf NurkicC2510762004-70-02-2-6
Bradley BealG39266500211-203-61-2-15
Tyus JonesG3319021027-83-32-2-11
Bench
Ryan DunnF145211112-41-30-00
Mason PlumleeC225940002-30-11-2+2
Monte MorrisPG154030021-30-12-2+5
Grayson AllenG202321010-10-12-2+2
Totals1253530911945-7814-2921-23

Did not play: Oso Ighodaro, Damion Lee, Josh Okogie

Game info

Arena
Mortgage Matchup Center · Phoenix, AZ
Attendance
17,071
TV
NBA League Pass, Arizona's Family 3TV, AZ Family Sports Net, FanDuel SN DET
Officials
Bill Kennedy · Gediminas Petraitis · Robert Hussey

About this game

Who won Pistons vs Suns?

Pistons won 133-125 over Suns on Saturday, December 21, 2024.

When was Pistons vs Suns played?

On Saturday, December 21, 2024, at 9:00 PM ET at Mortgage Matchup Center.

Where was Pistons vs Suns played?

At Mortgage Matchup Center.