PickALeague.com

New Orleans Pelicans vs. Minnesota Timberwolves: game summary

Final · March 21, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

Target Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

New Orleans Pelicans logo NOPMIN Minnesota Timberwolves logo
34-68Field goals48-89
50%Field goal %54%
11-313-pointers19-44
35%3-point %43%
14-22Free throws19-20
64%Free throw %95%
33Rebounds36
7Offensive rebounds10
26Defensive rebounds26
20Assists40
11Steals14
4Blocks1
26Turnovers14
30Points in the paint54
13Fast break points15
20Fouls17

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kelly OlynykF2210341034-41-11-2-12
Yves MissiC2851020131-40-03-6-31
CJ McCollumG2815234066-151-72-2-20
Bruce BrownG2214211025-83-41-1-25
Jose AlvaradoG189121113-93-80-0-4
Bench
Jeremiah Robinson-EarlF297402022-61-52-3-32
Karlo MatkovicF208121113-40-12-4-10
Keion Brooks Jr.SF224520142-30-00-0-16
Elfrid PaytonG120010020-30-00-0-16
Antonio ReevesG1211001015-51-10-0-17
Jordan HawkinsG2710530003-71-43-4-22
Totals9333201142534-6811-3114-22

Minnesota Timberwolves logoMinnesota Timberwolves

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Joe InglesF60010010-30-20-0+1
Julius RandleF2520652027-112-54-4+13
Jaden McDanielsF2117501017-102-21-1+15
Rudy GobertC30151133014-50-07-8+34
Anthony EdwardsG2617352036-133-72-2+21
Bench
Josh MinottF82011000-10-12-2+8
Luka GarzaC89100004-41-10-0+8
Naz ReidC2415561006-133-80-0+19
Mike ConleyG100161010-10-10-0+18
Donte DiVincenzoG2313130104-103-92-2+16
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG238230013-61-21-1+24
Jaylen ClarkG1411112014-53-30-0+11
Terrence Shannon Jr.G90020000-20-10-0+7
Bones HylandG73020011-11-10-0+5
Rob DillinghamG74021012-40-10-0+5
Totals13436401411348-8919-4419-20

Game info

Arena
Target Center · Minneapolis, MN
Attendance
18,978
TV
FanDuel SN North, GCSEN, Pelicans.com, NBA League Pass
Officials
James Capers · Gediminas Petraitis · Evan Scott

About this game

Who won Pelicans vs Timberwolves?

Timberwolves won 134-93 over Pelicans on Friday, March 21, 2025.

When was Pelicans vs Timberwolves played?

On Friday, March 21, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at Target Center.

Where was Pelicans vs Timberwolves played?

At Target Center.