PickALeague.com

New Orleans Pelicans vs. Orlando Magic: game summary

Final · January 11, 2026 at 3:00 p.m.

Kia Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

New Orleans Pelicans logo NOPORL Orlando Magic logo
46-80Field goals43-82
57%Field goal %52%
14-263-pointers11-24
54%3-point %46%
12-15Free throws31-35
80%Free throw %89%
26Rebounds39
5Offensive rebounds11
21Defensive rebounds28
27Assists27
8Steals10
9Blocks3
16Turnovers13
58Points in the paint58
16Fast break points16
25Fouls16

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Zion WilliamsonF3222332119-140-04-5-10
Trey Murphy IIIF3721760038-153-72-2-11
Derik QueenC2810362244-80-02-3-19
Bryce McGowensG266121002-42-40-0-22
Jeremiah FearsG2816432027-122-30-0-9
Bench
Karlo MatkovicF1811010204-41-12-2+2
Yves MissiC187500403-40-01-1+7
Jordan PooleG2321021047-116-81-2-3
Micah PeavyG192130001-60-30-0+14
Jordan HawkinsG112210001-20-00-0+1
Totals1182627891446-8014-2612-15

Did not play: Kevon Looney, DeAndre Jordan, Trey Alexander

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Paolo BancheroF3923881147-160-29-10+18
Noah PendaF389621002-62-33-4+21
Goga BitadzeC32141313207-100-10-0+23
Desmond BaneG3527542039-181-48-8+17
Anthony BlackG3626573049-103-45-7+17
Bench
Jonathan IsaacF90010000-10-00-0-13
Jamal CainF30000000-00-00-0-2
Tristan da SilvaF1916010004-74-54-4-7
Moritz WagnerC108220003-70-22-2-6
Tyus JonesG122010001-40-10-0-7
Jase RichardsonG73000001-31-20-0-11
Totals12839271031143-8211-2431-35

Did not play: Orlando Robinson, Jett Howard

Game info

Arena
Kia Center · Orlando, FL
Attendance
19,059
TV
FanDuel SN FL, GCSEN, Pelicans.com, NBA League Pass
Officials
Derrick Collins · Che Flores · Kevin Scott

About this game

Who won Pelicans vs Magic?

Magic won 128-118 over Pelicans on Sunday, January 11, 2026.

When was Pelicans vs Magic played?

On Sunday, January 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM ET at Kia Center.

Where was Pelicans vs Magic played?

At Kia Center.