PickALeague.com

Indiana Pacers vs. Washington Wizards: game summary

Final · February 12, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

Capital One Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Indiana Pacers logo INDWAS Washington Wizards logo
50-107Field goals47-97
47%Field goal %48%
16-353-pointers23-45
46%3-point %51%
18-20Free throws13-16
90%Free throw %81%
42Rebounds46
10Offensive rebounds7
32Defensive rebounds39
38Assists29
7Steals5
5Blocks7
9Turnovers18
56Points in the paint42
8Fast break points26
17Fouls20

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Pascal SiakamF3915552115-160-35-7+11
Thomas BryantC2791150004-70-21-1-3
Andrew NembhardG289340012-61-24-4-9
Aaron NesmithG218111113-62-30-0-14
Tyrese HaliburtonG3220271028-184-80-0-7
Bench
Obi ToppinF333110201011-196-113-3-7
T.J. McConnellG2210191005-120-00-0+11
Ben SheppardG244212001-40-12-2+13
Bennedict MathurinG33285400211-193-53-3+21
Johnny FurphyG70200200-00-00-0+4
Totals134423875750-10716-3518-20

Did not play: James Johnson, Enrique Freeman, Jahlil Okafor

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kyshawn GeorgeF3614911025-103-41-1-13
Alex SarrC329640213-132-61-2+1
Jordan PooleG41425521415-296-156-6-8
Bub CarringtonG4518852136-114-62-20
Bilal CoulibalyG363580021-81-40-2-6
Bench
Richaun HolmesF195700212-20-01-1-5
Corey KispertF2721400018-105-60-0+3
Justin ChampagnieF30000000-20-10-0-4
Tristan VukcevicF23200101-11-10-00
Malcolm BrogdonG1512060015-90-02-2+2
AJ JohnsonG103000011-21-20-0+10
Totals1304629571647-9723-4513-16

Did not play: Jaylen Nowell, Colby Jones, Jaylen Martin

Game info

Arena
Capital One Arena · Washington, DC
Attendance
11,457
TV
MNMT, NBA League Pass, FanDuel SN IN
Officials
John Goble · Nick Buchert · Danielle Scott

About this game

Who won Pacers vs Wizards?

Pacers won 134-130 over Wizards on Wednesday, February 12, 2025.

When was Pacers vs Wizards played?

On Wednesday, February 12, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at Capital One Arena.

Where was Pacers vs Wizards played?

At Capital One Arena.