PickALeague.com

Indiana Pacers vs. Golden State Warriors: game summary

Final · December 23, 2024 at 10:00 p.m.

Chase Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Indiana Pacers logo INDGSW Golden State Warriors logo
45-92Field goals39-90
49%Field goal %43%
11-353-pointers12-38
31%3-point %32%
10-11Free throws15-21
91%Free throw %71%
43Rebounds44
8Offensive rebounds11
35Defensive rebounds33
26Assists29
7Steals7
4Blocks7
12Turnovers11
52Points in the paint50
26Fast break points10
16Fouls13

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Pascal SiakamF3420512019-181-41-10
Myles TurnerC35231010329-143-72-2+18
Andrew NembhardG3315430046-131-42-2+4
Tyrese HaliburtonG38166122016-112-72-2+28
Bennedict MathurinG3612520015-141-51-2+27
Bench
Obi ToppinF188412004-60-10-0+4
Jarace WalkerF42200001-10-00-0-1
Thomas BryantC102311000-30-22-2-10
T.J. McConnellG2013050125-103-30-0-18
Ben SheppardG110400000-20-20-0-22
Totals1114326741145-9211-3510-11

Did not play: James Johnson, Aaron Nesmith, Johnny Furphy

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Draymond GreenF264753121-51-51-4-6
Andrew WigginsF3416430127-161-71-1-15
Trayce Jackson-DavisF2313830106-90-01-1-17
Stephen CurryG3510570332-132-94-4+6
Dennis SchroderG309031003-91-32-2-22
Bench
Kevon LooneyF96210003-30-00-0+7
Jonathan KumingaF3026840119-162-36-9-2
Buddy HieldG1613410035-113-60-0-1
Cameron ParkerG--0000000-00-00-00
Moses MoodyG103000001-41-40-0+16
Brandin PodziemskiG265623002-41-10-0+4
Totals1054429771139-9012-3815-21

Did not play: Kyle Anderson, Lindy Waters III, Gui Santos, Gary Payton II

Game info

Arena
Chase Center · San Francisco, CA
Attendance
18,064
TV
NBA TV, NBC Sports BA, FanDuel SN IN
Officials
CJ Washington · Kevin Scott · Robert Hussey

About this game

Who won Pacers vs Warriors?

Pacers won 111-105 over Warriors on Monday, December 23, 2024.

When was Pacers vs Warriors played?

On Monday, December 23, 2024, at 10:00 PM ET at Chase Center.

Where was Pacers vs Warriors played?

At Chase Center.