PickALeague.com

Indiana Pacers vs. San Antonio Spurs: game summary

Final · October 17, 2025 at 8:00 p.m.

Frost Bank Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Indiana Pacers logo INDSAS San Antonio Spurs logo
39-94Field goals47-87
41%Field goal %54%
12-443-pointers14-35
27%3-point %40%
14-15Free throws25-30
93%Free throw %83%
38Rebounds42
15Offensive rebounds12
23Defensive rebounds30
26Assists31
9Steals9
6Blocks10
19Turnovers15
46Points in the paint60
17Fast break points30
28Fouls19

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Pascal SiakamF189240023-51-22-2-2
Isaiah JacksonF158202004-70-00-0-6
Andrew NembhardG1810251034-112-50-0-6
Aaron NesmithG1812131015-72-30-0-1
Bennedict MathurinG1811400024-61-22-3-6
Bench
Obi ToppinF202221001-70-40-0-14
Jalen SlawsonF152111130-30-22-2-13
Gabe McGlothanF205221012-71-50-0-24
Tony BradleyC74300022-20-00-0-4
Jay HuffC149510222-71-44-4-13
James WisemanC196200003-60-10-0-18
Cameron PaynePG1510121013-92-52-2-26
RayJ DennisG92410101-60-40-0-1
Ben SheppardG125210102-41-30-0+1
Taelon PeterG229541123-71-42-2-12
Totals1043826961939-9412-4414-15

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Harrison BarnesF219121102-21-14-4+11
Julian ChampagnieF2315300115-65-60-0+22
Victor WembanyamaF24171211447-91-12-2+11
Devin VassellG2310341114-81-41-2+25
Stephon CastleG2516292015-91-45-6+14
Bench
Keldon JohnsonF1712110006-120-30-0-11
David Jones GarciaF61111000-10-01-2+14
Carter BryantF217440102-81-52-2+13
Riley MinixF103320001-21-20-0+17
Luke KornetC2115600125-70-05-50
Micah PotterC1011001113-62-43-3+17
Jordan McLaughlinG113131011-21-20-00
Stanley UmudeG108310003-50-22-2+17
Dylan HarperG196231043-100-10-2-5
Totals13342319101547-8714-3525-30

Did not play: Lindy Waters III, Harrison Ingram, Bismack Biyombo

Game info

Arena
Frost Bank Center · San Antonio, TX
Attendance
18,354
TV
FanDuel SN IN, NBA League Pass, FanDuel SN SW
Officials
Karl Lane · Brett Nansel · Simone Jelks

About this game

Who won Pacers vs Spurs?

Spurs won 133-104 over Pacers on Friday, October 17, 2025.

When was Pacers vs Spurs played?

On Friday, October 17, 2025, at 8:00 PM ET at Frost Bank Center.

Where was Pacers vs Spurs played?

At Frost Bank Center.