PickALeague.com

Indiana Pacers vs. Orlando Magic: game summary

Final · March 23, 2026 at 7:00 p.m.

Kia Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Indiana Pacers logo INDORL Orlando Magic logo
45-82Field goals48-94
55%Field goal %51%
16-353-pointers12-34
46%3-point %35%
22-24Free throws18-24
92%Free throw %75%
35Rebounds36
6Offensive rebounds9
29Defensive rebounds27
32Assists29
5Steals5
4Blocks1
9Turnovers11
50Points in the paint64
26Fast break points14
21Fouls18

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Pascal SiakamF34376122213-262-59-9-1
Jarace WalkerF3320520017-132-54-5-2
Jay HuffC287601002-41-32-2+11
Andrew NembhardG35137140025-91-32-2+4
Aaron NesmithG3519220116-115-82-2+6
Bench
Obi ToppinF178240113-52-40-0+2
Micah PotterC206430001-41-33-4-9
T.J. McConnellG2013062006-61-10-0-1
Ben SheppardG185300002-41-30-00
Totals128353254745-8216-3522-24

Did not play: Kobe Brown, Quenton Jackson, Kam Jones

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Paolo BancheroF37394610513-274-99-12-4
Tristan da SilvaF3421352009-163-80-0+2
Wendell Carter Jr.C2817521027-110-23-3-6
Jevon CarterG242201001-50-20-0-17
Desmond BaneG3217670007-151-52-3-4
Bench
Jamal CainF235510012-51-30-0+8
Noah PendaF80110100-20-10-0+2
Goga BitadzeC206740021-30-04-6+4
Jett HowardG1610200014-52-20-00
Jase RichardsonG199130004-51-20-0+5
Totals1263629511148-9412-3418-24

Did not play: Moritz Wagner, Colin Castleton, Alex Morales

Game info

Arena
Kia Center · Orlando, FL
Attendance
17,721
TV
FanDuel SN FL, FanDuel SN IN, NBA League Pass
Officials
Sean Wright · Suyash Mehta · Ashley Moyer-Gleich

About this game

Who won Pacers vs Magic?

Pacers won 128-126 over Magic on Monday, March 23, 2026.

When was Pacers vs Magic played?

On Monday, March 23, 2026, at 7:00 PM ET at Kia Center.

Where was Pacers vs Magic played?

At Kia Center.