PickALeague.com

Indiana Pacers vs. Utah Jazz: game summary

Final · November 11, 2025 at 9:00 p.m.

Delta Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Indiana Pacers logo INDUTA Utah Jazz logo
46-99Field goals51-92
46%Field goal %55%
10-373-pointers19-42
27%3-point %45%
26-29Free throws31-35
90%Free throw %89%
35Rebounds45
15Offensive rebounds13
20Defensive rebounds32
29Assists38
6Steals3
6Blocks3
8Turnovers15
58Points in the paint60
13Fast break points20
26Fouls27

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Pascal SiakamF3527540129-162-47-7-10
Jeremiah Robinson-EarlF226431002-40-22-2-8
Tony BradleyC208120004-60-00-0-6
Andrew NembhardG3025270019-153-64-4-8
Aaron NesmithG3217471105-144-93-3-10
Bench
Isaiah JacksonF23121022016-90-00-0-12
Jarace WalkerF2211101131-80-59-9-20
Cody MartinSF51100000-00-01-2+1
Jay HuffC113300201-51-50-2-14
Monte MorrisPG122130111-50-10-0-7
T.J. McConnellG1112110006-120-20-0-15
Ben SheppardG174201002-50-30-0-11
Totals128352966846-9910-3726-29

Did not play: RayJ Dennis, Taelon Peter

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Lauri MarkkanenF35353201013-195-74-5+12
Jusuf NurkicC31111140033-60-05-6+15
Svi MykhailiukG2720440118-103-51-1+9
Keyonte GeorgeG2710570033-120-34-4-2
Ace BaileyG2620410017-134-82-2+9
Bench
Kyle FilipowskiF2016730014-81-37-8+15
Cody WilliamsF192121001-40-20-0+14
Brice SensabaughF1616412016-114-90-0+14
Elijah HarklessG10000000-00-00-0+3
Isaiah CollierG27146110125-61-23-4+24
Walter Clayton Jr.G128030021-31-35-5+7
Totals1524538331451-9219-4231-35

Did not play: Taylor Hendricks

Game info

Arena
Delta Center · Salt Lake City, UT
Attendance
18,186
TV
FanDuel SN IN, KJZZ-TV, NBA League Pass, Jazz+
Officials
James Capers · Nate Green · Dannica Baroody

About this game

Who won Pacers vs Jazz?

Jazz won 152-128 over Pacers on Tuesday, November 11, 2025.

When was Pacers vs Jazz played?

On Tuesday, November 11, 2025, at 9:00 PM ET at Delta Center.

Where was Pacers vs Jazz played?

At Delta Center.