PickALeague.com

Indiana Pacers vs. Philadelphia 76ers: game summary

Final · December 13, 2024 at 7:00 p.m.

Xfinity Mobile Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Indiana Pacers logo INDPHI Philadelphia 76ers logo
47-91Field goals37-85
52%Field goal %44%
14-383-pointers10-25
37%3-point %40%
13-17Free throws23-32
76%Free throw %72%
41Rebounds47
8Offensive rebounds15
33Defensive rebounds32
35Assists18
9Steals5
4Blocks4
10Turnovers15
54Points in the paint48
20Fast break points8
21Fouls16

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Pascal SiakamF3123831129-112-23-5+19
Myles TurnerC257620113-80-31-2+17
Andrew NembhardG335470012-60-21-2+24
Tyrese HaliburtonG353231111212-237-151-1+21
Bennedict MathurinG3713742025-141-52-2+21
Bench
Obi ToppinF3120833007-112-44-4+9
Enrique FreemanF22000001-10-00-0-5
Jarace WalkerF153200011-31-30-0-17
T.J. McConnellG1811241115-100-11-1-6
Quenton JacksonG22000001-20-10-0-5
Johnny FurphyG113111001-21-20-0-8
Totals1214135941047-9114-3813-17

Did not play: James Johnson, Aaron Nesmith, Ben Sheppard

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Paul GeorgeF3515522225-122-53-4-29
Guerschon YabuseleF144100020-30-34-4-7
Joel EmbiidC1712450014-91-23-4-11
Kelly Oubre Jr.G34121330016-130-30-0-12
Tyrese MaxeyG3722321167-153-55-7-21
Bench
KJ MartinF2413300005-72-21-2+13
Andre DrummondC237801003-60-01-20
Reggie JacksonPG53010001-21-20-0-3
Jared McCainG295130022-61-20-0-10
Ricky Council IVG2214921114-120-16-9+10
Totals1074718541537-8510-2523-32

Did not play: Kyle Lowry, Eric Gordon

Game info

Arena
Xfinity Mobile Arena · Philadelphia, PA
Attendance
19,771
TV
NBA League Pass, NBC Sports Phil, FanDuel SN IN
Officials
Mitchell Ervin · Andy Nagy · Tyler Ricks

About this game

Who won Pacers vs 76ers?

Pacers won 121-107 over 76ers on Friday, December 13, 2024.

When was Pacers vs 76ers played?

On Friday, December 13, 2024, at 7:00 PM ET at Xfinity Mobile Arena.

Where was Pacers vs 76ers played?

At Xfinity Mobile Arena.