PickALeague.com

Denver Nuggets vs. LA Clippers: game summary

Final · February 19, 2026 at 10:30 p.m.

Intuit Dome

Summary

Team

Team stats

Denver Nuggets logo DENLAC LA Clippers logo
39-86Field goals41-87
45%Field goal %47%
13-403-pointers8-33
32%3-point %24%
23-31Free throws25-30
74%Free throw %83%
45Rebounds45
6Offensive rebounds7
39Defensive rebounds38
29Assists27
8Steals9
2Blocks4
17Turnovers14
50Points in the paint58
22Fast break points16
24Fouls23

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Cameron JohnsonF3518430016-122-74-4+2
Nikola JokicC36221760069-220-64-7-6
Jamal MurrayG3520882145-152-58-10-1
Christian BraunG347233013-60-11-1-5
Julian StrawtherG2518121016-116-100-0+6
Bench
Spencer JonesF162210101-30-20-0-1
Jonas ValanciunasC126402022-30-02-2+5
Tim Hardaway Jr.G202200001-50-40-0-6
Bruce BrownG2519560026-93-54-7+1
Totals1144529821739-8613-4023-31

Did not play: Zeke Nnaji, DaRon Holmes II, Jalen Pickett

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kawhi LeonardF3323430028-181-76-8-9
John CollinsF32111241325-101-40-0-1
Derrick Jones Jr.F3422310017-152-76-7-2
Brook LopezC318621114-100-40-0-3
Kris DunnG292882031-40-00-0+2
Bench
Nicolas BatumF186200002-32-30-0+2
Isaiah JacksonF40001000-00-00-0-1
Yanic Konan NiederhauserC134410002-30-00-0+7
Jordan MillerG131141000-20-21-2+6
Bennedict MathurinG34385430312-222-612-13+4
Totals1154527941241-878-3325-30

Did not play: Bogdan Bogdanovic, Kobe Sanders, Cam Christie

Game info

Arena
Intuit Dome · Inglewood, CA
Attendance
17,927
TV
Altitude Sports, FanDuel SN SoCal, NBA League Pass
Officials
Pat Fraher · Kevin Cutler · Michael Smith

About this game

Who won Nuggets vs Clippers?

Clippers won 115-114 over Nuggets on Thursday, February 19, 2026.

When was Nuggets vs Clippers played?

On Thursday, February 19, 2026, at 10:30 PM ET at Intuit Dome.

Where was Nuggets vs Clippers played?

At Intuit Dome.