PickALeague.com

Brooklyn Nets vs. Washington Wizards: game summary

Final · November 16, 2025 at 6:00 p.m.

Capital One Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Brooklyn Nets logo BKNWAS Washington Wizards logo
42-79Field goals37-84
53%Field goal %44%
17-413-pointers12-34
41%3-point %35%
28-35Free throws20-22
80%Free throw %91%
44Rebounds33
7Offensive rebounds3
37Defensive rebounds30
32Assists21
4Steals7
8Blocks3
15Turnovers12
44Points in the paint40
7Fast break points12
18Fouls25

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Michael Porter Jr.F34349700211-183-89-10+17
Noah ClowneyF3012411114-64-60-4+16
Nic ClaxtonC3017870425-70-07-9+14
Terance MannG2910730022-82-54-4+10
Egor DeminG205151012-51-30-0-3
Bench
Jalen WilsonF23000001-11-10-00
E.J. LiddellF20000000-20-20-00
Ziaire WilliamsF3013400113-72-65-5+13
Day'Ron SharpeC166530022-40-02-2+9
Tyrese MartinG2620241228-123-61-1+26
Tyson EtienneG23000001-31-30-00
Drake PowellG196421013-60-10-0+13
Totals1294432481442-7917-4128-35

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Khris MiddletonF2714521014-71-35-5+3
Kyshawn GeorgeF3229650049-165-106-7-15
Alex SarrC239310004-121-30-0-2
CJ McCollumG3217232016-123-72-20
Bilal CoulibalyG286342202-60-02-2-1
Bench
Marvin Bagley IIIF174310011-30-02-3-6
Corey KispertF154201002-40-20-0-8
Justin ChampagnieF74000001-30-12-2-15
Tristan VukcevicF72200111-10-00-0-8
Cam WhitmoreF136210012-51-11-1-13
Bub CarringtonG205431002-51-30-0-25
AJ JohnsonG30100000-10-00-00
Tre JohnsonG176010013-90-40-0-25
Totals1063321731037-8412-3420-22

Did not play: Anthony Gill, Malaki Branham

Game info

Arena
Capital One Arena · Washington, DC
Attendance
14,164
TV
MNMT, YES, NBA League Pass
Officials
Brent Barnaky · Kevin Scott · Simone Jelks

About this game

Who won Nets vs Wizards?

Nets won 129-106 over Wizards on Sunday, November 16, 2025.

When was Nets vs Wizards played?

On Sunday, November 16, 2025, at 6:00 PM ET at Capital One Arena.

Where was Nets vs Wizards played?

At Capital One Arena.