PickALeague.com

Brooklyn Nets vs. Dallas Mavericks: game summary

Final · March 31, 2025 at 8:30 p.m.

American Airlines Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Brooklyn Nets logo BKNDAL Dallas Mavericks logo
39-90Field goals41-86
43%Field goal %48%
20-513-pointers10-30
39%3-point %33%
15-20Free throws17-29
75%Free throw %59%
40Rebounds49
7Offensive rebounds12
33Defensive rebounds37
32Assists29
6Steals4
3Blocks3
8Turnovers10
36Points in the paint56
21Fast break points8
23Fouls19

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Jalen WilsonF2912441014-112-62-2+11
Ziaire WilliamsF2511200004-82-61-2+3
Nic ClaxtonC276731102-60-02-5+6
D'Angelo RussellG31185112115-104-74-5+4
Keon JohnsonG29243310210-192-82-2+10
Bench
Trendon WatfordF246510022-72-40-0+7
Drew TimmeF219310114-81-30-0-4
Dariq WhiteheadF168220013-72-60-0-10
Maxwell LewisF188320002-62-52-2-12
Tyrese MartinG2011651003-83-62-2+5
Killian HayesG--0000000-00-00-00
Totals113403263839-9020-5115-20

Did not play: Tosan Evbuomwan, Reece Beekman, Tyson Etienne

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Anthony DavisF2812750115-100-12-4+7
Daniel GaffordF1917720017-90-03-6-6
P.J. WashingtonF3113520024-72-33-4-14
Spencer DinwiddiePG3111581014-111-42-4-12
Klay ThompsonG2813341105-163-120-0-5
Bench
Kai JonesPF167520003-40-01-2-4
Caleb MartinF217620102-50-13-4+10
Naji MarshallF278831004-70-00-0+2
Max ChristieG2012301014-92-42-30
Jaden HardyG199010023-82-51-2+2
Totals109492943841-8610-3017-29

Did not play: Dwight Powell, Dereck Lively II

Game info

Arena
American Airlines Center · Dallas, TX
Attendance
19,790
TV
KFAA-TV, MavsTV, YES, NBA League Pass
Officials
Rodney Mott · Andy Nagy · J.D. Ralls

About this game

Who won Nets vs Mavericks?

Nets won 113-109 over Mavericks on Monday, March 31, 2025.

When was Nets vs Mavericks played?

On Monday, March 31, 2025, at 8:30 PM ET at American Airlines Center.

Where was Nets vs Mavericks played?

At American Airlines Center.