PickALeague.com

Brooklyn Nets vs. LA Clippers: game summary

Final · January 25, 2026 at 9:00 p.m.

Intuit Dome

Summary

Team

Team stats

Brooklyn Nets logo BKNLAC LA Clippers logo
29-85Field goals44-78
34%Field goal %56%
9-433-pointers12-25
21%3-point %48%
22-25Free throws26-29
88%Free throw %90%
36Rebounds51
9Offensive rebounds7
27Defensive rebounds44
23Assists20
14Steals12
4Blocks5
17Turnovers19
38Points in the paint58
11Fast break points17
19Fouls15

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Michael Porter Jr.F229240013-110-43-3-25
Nic ClaxtonC246612113-60-00-0-28
Terance MannG208322023-62-30-0-16
Drake PowellG255321041-61-52-2-18
Egor DeminG2912251013-113-103-3-12
Bench
Jalen WilsonF209311003-81-52-3+8
E.J. LiddellF43001001-11-10-0-2
Ziaire WilliamsF217300112-60-33-3-23
Danny WolfF2614741103-131-77-8-22
Day'Ron SharpeC208624123-50-02-3-7
Tyrese MartinG142120001-70-40-0-16
Ben SarafG176001043-50-10-0-24
Totals8936231441629-859-4322-25

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Kawhi LeonardF2528521119-172-78-9+14
John CollinsF2618513017-142-52-2+3
Ivica ZubacC23111011014-50-03-4+4
James HardenG3119681153-83-510-10+22
Kris DunnG132301011-30-00-0+15
Bench
Nicolas BatumF153311101-11-10-0+32
Brook LopezC183320211-31-30-0+31
Yanic Konan NiederhauserC74200002-20-00-0+2
Jordan MillerG2316702027-100-12-2+25
Kobe BrownG72111001-30-00-0+2
Patrick Baldwin Jr.G78100013-32-20-0+2
Kobe SandersG309421044-70-01-2+23
Cam ChristieG143120021-21-10-0+10
Totals12651201251944-7812-2526-29

Game info

Arena
Intuit Dome · Inglewood, CA
Attendance
17,927
TV
YES, FanDuel SN SoCal, NBA League Pass
Officials
James Capers · J.B. DeRosa · Sha'Rae Mitchell

About this game

Who won Nets vs Clippers?

Clippers won 126-89 over Nets on Sunday, January 25, 2026.

When was Nets vs Clippers played?

On Sunday, January 25, 2026, at 9:00 PM ET at Intuit Dome.

Where was Nets vs Clippers played?

At Intuit Dome.