PickALeague.com

Brooklyn Nets vs. Cleveland Cavaliers: game summary

Final · March 11, 2025 at 7:00 p.m.

Rocket Arena

Summary

Team

Team stats

Brooklyn Nets logo BKNCLE Cleveland Cavaliers logo
39-84Field goals39-89
46%Field goal %44%
16-443-pointers10-42
36%3-point %24%
10-14Free throws21-25
71%Free throw %84%
38Rebounds48
8Offensive rebounds12
30Defensive rebounds36
31Assists23
9Steals7
3Blocks4
15Turnovers15
32Points in the paint52
18Fast break points15
21Fouls10

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Cameron JohnsonF2817552126-103-72-2-2
Ziaire WilliamsF3014631005-114-90-0-13
Nic ClaxtonC299440214-80-11-2-3
Cam ThomasG32271300110-224-113-3-6
Keon JohnsonG291721040-40-31-2-4
Bench
Trendon WatfordF202561031-30-00-0-3
Jalen WilsonF159032003-51-32-3+3
Noah ClowneyF1712110004-73-61-2+7
Day'Ron SharpeC198721014-60-00-0-2
Tyrese MartinG215221002-81-40-0-2
Totals1043831931239-8416-4410-14

Did not play: Maxwell Lewis, D'Angelo Russell

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Isaac OkoroF336502013-100-50-2+7
Jarrett AllenC34231310317-120-09-11+9
Evan MobleyC3421960149-131-32-2+2
Max StrusG3110540022-102-94-4-8
Darius GarlandG36304840311-243-115-5+12
Bench
Dean WadeF243111011-41-40-0+8
Javonte GreenG63100001-31-10-0-8
Sam MerrillG276600012-71-61-1+9
Craig Porter Jr.G147430013-61-30-0-6
Totals1094823741439-8910-4221-25

Did not play: Luke Travers, Tristan Thompson, Jaylon Tyson

Game info

Arena
Rocket Arena · Cleveland, OH
Attendance
19,432
TV
YES, FanDuel SN OH, NBA League Pass
Officials
Kevin Cutler · David Guthrie · Brett Nansel

About this game

Who won Nets vs Cavaliers?

Cavaliers won 109-104 over Nets on Tuesday, March 11, 2025.

When was Nets vs Cavaliers played?

On Tuesday, March 11, 2025, at 7:00 PM ET at Rocket Arena.

Where was Nets vs Cavaliers played?

At Rocket Arena.