PickALeague.com

Dallas Mavericks vs. Phoenix Suns: game summary

Final · April 8, 2026 at 10:00 p.m.

Mortgage Matchup Center

Summary

Team

Team stats

Dallas Mavericks logo DALPHX Phoenix Suns logo
37-89Field goals42-91
42%Field goal %46%
13-363-pointers14-35
36%3-point %40%
20-22Free throws14-17
91%Free throw %82%
43Rebounds46
10Offensive rebounds12
33Defensive rebounds34
27Assists20
4Steals5
5Blocks8
12Turnovers10
38Points in the paint40
7Fast break points7
14Fouls16

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Khris MiddletonF184320030-50-24-4-9
Marvin Bagley IIIF2620820128-113-61-2-6
Cooper FlaggF32111161124-180-43-3+10
Max ChristieG3318221105-114-94-4+4
Ryan NembhardG329570004-90-11-1+3
Bench
Dwight PowellF164331002-50-10-0-15
Tyler SmithF153010001-21-20-0-10
Moussa CisseC2211900114-50-03-4+1
John PoulakidasG2923110108-125-82-2+8
AJ JohnsonG174131001-110-32-2-11
Totals107432745837-8913-3620-22

Did not play: P.J. Washington, Naji Marshall

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Dillon BrooksF33285310011-224-52-4+5
Khaman MaluachC3041400302-50-10-0+11
Devin BookerG37375900413-272-69-9+11
Jordan GoodwinG139311003-73-40-0+1
Jalen GreenG40100000-20-10-0-1
Bench
Royce O'NealeF2314410105-74-60-0-3
Oso IghodaroF184100212-30-00-0-6
Ryan DunnF240621110-30-30-0+10
Rasheer FlemingF143001111-20-11-20
Amir CoffeyG60000010-00-00-0-4
Collin GillespieG3413721025-121-72-2+4
Jamaree BouyeaG40020000-10-10-0-3
Totals1124620581042-9114-3514-17

Did not play: CJ Huntley, Koby Brea

Game info

Arena
Mortgage Matchup Center · Phoenix, AZ
Attendance
17,071
TV
KFAA-TV, MavsTV, Arizona's Family 3TV, Suns Live, NBA League Pass
Officials
Pat Fraher · Mitchell Ervin · Danielle Scott

About this game

Who won Mavericks vs Suns?

Suns won 112-107 over Mavericks on Wednesday, April 8, 2026.

When was Mavericks vs Suns played?

On Wednesday, April 8, 2026, at 10:00 PM ET at Mortgage Matchup Center.

Where was Mavericks vs Suns played?

At Mortgage Matchup Center.