PickALeague.com

Dallas Mavericks vs. Detroit Pistons: game summary

Final · November 1, 2025 at 10:00 p.m.

Arena CDMX

Summary

Team

Team stats

Dallas Mavericks logo DALDET Detroit Pistons logo
34-80Field goals45-91
43%Field goal %49%
16-453-pointers9-24
36%3-point %38%
26-31Free throws23-34
84%Free throw %68%
43Rebounds47
7Offensive rebounds14
36Defensive rebounds33
23Assists29
3Steals10
3Blocks4
15Turnovers8
26Points in the paint72
15Fast break points23
25Fouls22

Game leaders

Points

Rebounds

Assists

Box score

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Daniel GaffordF177430002-30-03-3+1
P.J. WashingtonF366550323-130-60-0-4
Cooper FlaggF3416841013-142-68-8-12
Klay ThompsonG2011310004-93-70-0-21
Max ChristieG3313650015-92-51-2-7
Bench
Dwight PowellF195610021-10-03-3+2
Caleb MartinF122210000-20-12-2+1
Naji MarshallF237201023-51-30-0-21
D'Angelo RussellG30317300410-177-134-5-1
Brandon WilliamsG1712001033-71-45-8+2
Totals1104323331534-8016-4526-31

Did not play: Moussa Cisse, Ryan Nembhard, Jaden Hardy

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

StartersMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOFG3PTFT+/-
Tobias HarrisF3611610013-121-54-5+8
Duncan RobinsonF3418610006-113-63-3+19
Jalen DurenC293310211013-160-07-8+28
Cade CunninghamG37216183017-162-45-8+11
Ausar ThompsonG2815712026-121-22-6+8
Bench
Ronald Holland IIF182522021-50-20-0-13
Isaiah StewartC2510410204-70-22-4-13
Javonte GreenG147212103-61-20-0+12
Caris LeVertG185120012-61-10-0-2
Chaz LanierG00000000-00-00-0+2
Totals1224729104745-919-2423-34

Did not play: Paul Reed, Bobi Klintman, Daniss Jenkins

Game info

Arena
Arena CDMX · Mexico City
Attendance
20,385
TV
Peacock
Officials
James Capers · Dedric Taylor · Brandon Adair

About this game

Who won Mavericks vs Pistons?

Pistons won 122-110 over Mavericks on Saturday, November 1, 2025.

When was Mavericks vs Pistons played?

On Saturday, November 1, 2025, at 10:00 PM ET at Arena CDMX.

Where was Mavericks vs Pistons played?

At Arena CDMX.